Rungta Irrigation last traded at ₹48.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.1%, three months the stock moved -7.0%, year the stock moved -22.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹44.31 – ₹64.96, with the latest close 24.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Rungta Irrigation Ltd manufactures and trades irrigation products
Business Overview:[1] RIL is a Delhi-based company that is engaged in manufacturing, designing, assembling, and marketing pipe-based sprinkler irrigation systems. The company is also engaged in the manufacturing of MDPE, HDPE, and PVC pipes, among others.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rungta Irrigation reported sales of ₹18.25 crore (-49.9%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-90.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 18.25 | 1.21 | 6.63 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 52.67 | 1.51 | 2.87 | 2.34 | 1.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 47.72 | 3.68 | 7.71 | 1.35 | 0.68 |
| Sep 2025 | 44.34 | 2.27 | 5.12 | 0.46 | 0.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 36.45 | 2.12 | 5.82 | 1.34 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2025 | 64.49 | 2.56 | 3.97 | 0.61 | 0.31 |
| Dec 2024 | 70.01 | 3.09 | 4.41 | 2.15 | 1.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 54.45 | 3.85 | 7.07 | 2.19 | 1.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +78.7% | +70.1% | +25.9% | +19.9% | -18.6% | -31.8% | -18.3% | -49.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +231.9% | +55.3% | +120.7% | +24.0% | -41.0% | +19.1% | -41.0% | -42.9% |
| Net profit growth | +112.6% | +43.3% | -46.5% | +5.5% | -79.0% | -37.2% | +283.6% | -90.3% |
| EPS growth | +111.5% | +44.0% | -45.6% | +4.7% | -79.1% | -37.0% | +277.4% | -89.6% |
| OPM % | 7.1% | 4.4% | 4.0% | 5.8% | 5.1% | 7.7% | 2.9% | 6.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rungta Irrigation reported sales of ₹181.00 crore (-17.4%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (-16.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 181.00 | 10.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 2.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 219.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 3.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 149.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 2.84 |
| Mar 2023 | 130.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.50 |
| Mar 2022 | 70.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2021 | 44.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2020 | 45.00 | -3.00 | -6.00 | 1.00 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2019 | 58.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 0.29 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | -22.4% | -2.2% | +59.1% | +85.7% | +14.6% | +47.0% | -17.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -66.7% | -400.0% | – | – | +100.0% | +16.7% | +57.1% | -9.1% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | -16.7% |
| EPS growth | -71.8% | +44.8% | -33.3% | +128.6% | +134.4% | +89.3% | +9.9% | -11.5% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | -6.0% | 0.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rungta Irrigation.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rungta Irrigation Limited Submits E-Voting Results for Share Capital Increase - scanx.trade
Rungta Irrigation shares were last quoted at ₹48.80 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rungta Irrigation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.16. The industry P/E is 78.22.
The 52-week high of Rungta Irrigation is ₹68.99 and the 52-week low is ₹43.00.
The market capitalisation of Rungta Irrigation is about ₹102.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rungta Irrigation reported sales of ₹18.25 crore (-49.9%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-90.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rungta Irrigation has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.59% of Rungta Irrigation.
Rungta Irrigation belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z