Ruby Mills last traded at ₹484.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.6%, three months the stock moved +88.0%, year the stock moved +104.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹179.95 – ₹512.95, with the latest close 5.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1917, Ruby Mills Ltd is in the business of Textiles and Real estate[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RML is a composite Textile Mill that manufactures Cotton /Blended Yarn and Fabric. It has a network covering 10,000+ retail outlets through 200 dealers and 19 agents
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ruby Mills reported sales of ₹91.00 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 91.00 | 26.00 | 28.00 | 12.00 | 3.53 |
| Mar 2026 | 123.00 | 34.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 3.31 |
| Dec 2025 | 80.00 | 14.00 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.83 |
| Sep 2025 | 86.00 | 16.00 | 19.00 | 11.00 | 3.29 |
| Jun 2025 | 70.00 | 11.00 | 16.00 | 12.00 | 3.61 |
| Mar 2025 | 82.00 | 14.00 | 17.00 | 16.00 | 4.79 |
| Dec 2024 | 65.00 | 14.00 | 21.00 | 15.00 | 4.40 |
| Sep 2024 | 51.00 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 3.00 | 0.84 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.8% | +14.0% | +12.3% | +48.9% | +68.6% | +23.1% | +50.0% | +30.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -54.5% | -12.5% | -26.3% | -15.4% | +220.0% | +0.0% | +142.9% | +136.4% |
| Net profit growth | -70.0% | +36.4% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +266.7% | -40.0% | -31.3% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -71.8% | +32.5% | -1.0% | +37.3% | +291.7% | -35.7% | -30.9% | -2.2% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 21.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 28.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ruby Mills reported sales of ₹359.00 crore (+47.7%) and net profit of ₹44.00 crore (+4.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 359.00 | 75.00 | 21.00 | 44.00 | 13.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 243.00 | 45.00 | 19.00 | 42.00 | 12.65 |
| Mar 2024 | 237.00 | 55.00 | 23.00 | 45.00 | 13.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 260.00 | 52.00 | 20.00 | 35.00 | 10.54 |
| Mar 2022 | 199.00 | 55.00 | 28.00 | 31.00 | 9.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 123.00 | 38.00 | 31.00 | 26.00 | 7.74 |
| Mar 2020 | 183.00 | 45.00 | 25.00 | 28.00 | 8.29 |
| Mar 2019 | 193.00 | 40.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 5.33 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.0% | -5.2% | -32.8% | +61.8% | +30.7% | -8.8% | +2.5% | +47.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -25.9% | +12.5% | -15.6% | +44.7% | -5.5% | +5.8% | -18.2% | +66.7% |
| Net profit growth | -48.6% | +55.6% | -7.1% | +19.2% | +12.9% | +28.6% | -6.7% | +4.8% |
| EPS growth | -49.4% | +55.5% | -6.6% | +20.2% | +13.3% | +26.4% | -5.0% | +3.0% |
| OPM % | 21.0% | 25.0% | 31.0% | 28.0% | 20.0% | 23.0% | 19.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ruby Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Price Band Hitters Today, July 21, 2026: Ruby Mills, TICL, PPSL Among Stocks Hitting Price Bands on Tuesday
Broad-Based Technical Strength Lifts Ruby Mills Ltd. to 52-Week High of Rs 287.85
Ruby Mills moves up on incorporating wholly-owned subsidiaries
Ruby Mills incorporates wholly-owned subsidiaries
Ruby Mills shares were last quoted at ₹484.00 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ruby Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 37.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.38. The industry P/E is 16.04.
The 52-week high of Ruby Mills is ₹518.45 and the 52-week low is ₹169.65.
The market capitalisation of Ruby Mills is about ₹1,633.04 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ruby Mills reported sales of ₹91.00 crore (+30.0%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ruby Mills has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 9.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.90% of Ruby Mills.
Ruby Mills belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.