RRIL

Textiles & Apparel
₹16.06
-0.25%
Prev close ₹16.10
Get AI-Powered Analysis for RRIL Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for RRIL →

RRIL Share Price Chart

RRIL last traded at ₹16.06 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.3%, three months the stock moved -21.1%, year the stock moved -20.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹14.43 – ₹21.30, with the latest close 24.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About RRIL

RIncorporated in 1991, RRIL Ltd is in the business of Textiles and Real Estate Development[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company is in the business of redevelopment of Real Estate Project in Mumbai and manufacturing & trading in textile products. Currently, it has manufacturing plants in Umargaon (Gujrat) and Palghar (Maharashtra)

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹196.37 Cr
52W High₹22.99
52W Low₹13.63
P/E Ratio21.89
P/B Ratio1.70
EPS₹0.74
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)7%
Sales Growth (3yr)-8%
Profit Growth (3yr)-14%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RRIL reported sales of ₹29.49 crore (+23.0%) and net profit of ₹1.76 crore (+21.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

RRIL quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202629.492.077.021.760.15
Mar 202627.401.756.392.940.24
Dec 202533.373.079.201.740.14
Sep 202537.253.519.422.540.21
Jun 202523.982.108.761.450.12
Mar 202530.513.0510.002.010.17
Dec 202432.102.226.922.230.18
Sep 202434.272.246.541.760.15
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+27.3%+42.7%+16.3%+50.1%+8.7%+4.0%-10.2%+23.0%
Operating profit growth+34.9%+59.7%+103.3%+156.1%+56.7%+38.3%-42.6%-1.4%
Net profit growth+41.9%+70.2%+14.9%+70.6%+44.3%-22.0%+46.3%+21.4%
EPS growth+50.0%+63.6%+21.4%+71.4%+40.0%-22.2%+41.2%+25.0%
OPM %6.5%6.9%10.0%8.8%9.4%9.2%6.4%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), RRIL reported sales of ₹122.00 crore (+8.0%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+28.6%), compared with the previous year.

RRIL annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026122.0010.009.009.000.72
Mar 2025113.008.007.007.000.57
Mar 202495.006.006.006.000.48
Mar 2023155.0018.0012.0014.001.14
Mar 202283.008.0010.004.000.35
Mar 20219.001.008.001.000.12
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+822.2%+86.7%-38.7%+18.9%+8.0%
Operating profit growth+700.0%+125.0%-66.7%+33.3%+25.0%
Net profit growth+300.0%+250.0%-57.1%+16.7%+28.6%
EPS growth+191.7%+225.7%-57.9%+18.8%+26.3%
OPM %10.0%12.0%6.0%7.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding70.93%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for RRIL.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is RRIL's current stock price?

RRIL shares were last quoted at ₹16.06 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of RRIL?

RRIL has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.70. The industry P/E is 34.60.

What is the 52-week high and low of RRIL?

The 52-week high of RRIL is ₹22.99 and the 52-week low is ₹13.63.

What is the market cap of RRIL?

The market capitalisation of RRIL is about ₹196.37 crore.

How did RRIL perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RRIL reported sales of ₹29.49 crore (+23.0%) and net profit of ₹1.76 crore (+21.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is RRIL a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RRIL has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in RRIL?

Promoters hold about 70.93% of RRIL.

Which sector does RRIL belong to?

RRIL belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for RRIL →