RPG Life Sciences last traded at ₹2,871.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.5%, three months the stock moved +29.8%, year the stock moved +17.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,855.25 – ₹3,108.95, with the latest close 7.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, RPG Life Sciences Ltd manufactures and markets Formulations (Finished Dosage Forms) and Active Pharma Ingredients[1]
Business Overview:[1] RPGLS is a part of the RPG Group. It started as a joint venture with G.D Searle and was renamed when G.D Searle withdrew its India operations. Currently, the group has major listed companies like KEC International, CEAT, Zensar Tech, etc. RPGLS is an integrated research based pharmaceutical company operating in domestic and international markets in branded formulations, global generics and APIs
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RPG Life Sciences reported sales of ₹196.00 crore (+16.0%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+19.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 196.00 | 44.00 | 22.00 | 31.00 | 18.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 177.00 | 33.00 | 19.00 | 30.00 | 18.08 |
| Dec 2025 | 180.00 | 40.00 | 22.00 | 22.00 | 13.38 |
| Sep 2025 | 182.00 | 39.00 | 21.00 | 37.00 | 22.28 |
| Jun 2025 | 169.00 | 35.00 | 21.00 | 26.00 | 15.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 143.00 | 25.00 | 18.00 | 117.00 | 70.95 |
| Dec 2024 | 173.00 | 49.00 | 28.00 | 35.00 | 21.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 172.00 | 46.00 | 27.00 | 4.00 | 2.54 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.7% | +12.3% | +12.6% | +2.4% | +5.8% | +4.0% | +23.8% | +16.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +24.3% | +28.9% | +19.0% | -10.3% | -15.2% | -18.4% | +32.0% | +25.7% |
| Net profit growth | -84.6% | +34.6% | +800.0% | -3.7% | +825.0% | -37.1% | -74.4% | +19.2% |
| EPS growth | -83.8% | +32.0% | +785.8% | -1.7% | +777.2% | -36.6% | -74.5% | +16.2% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 28.0% | 18.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 22.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RPG Life Sciences reported sales of ₹708.00 crore (+8.4%) and net profit of ₹115.00 crore (-37.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 708.00 | 147.00 | 21.00 | 115.00 | 69.64 |
| Mar 2025 | 653.00 | 161.00 | 25.00 | 183.00 | 110.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 582.00 | 129.00 | 22.00 | 88.00 | 53.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 513.00 | 104.00 | 20.00 | 68.00 | 40.90 |
| Mar 2022 | 440.00 | 87.00 | 20.00 | 51.00 | 31.13 |
| Mar 2021 | 389.00 | 71.00 | 18.00 | 40.00 | 24.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 376.00 | 60.00 | 16.00 | 29.00 | 17.54 |
| Mar 2019 | 330.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 6.54 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.1% | +13.9% | +3.5% | +13.1% | +16.6% | +13.5% | +12.2% | +8.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -10.5% | +76.5% | +18.3% | +22.5% | +19.5% | +24.0% | +24.8% | -8.7% |
| Net profit growth | -15.4% | +163.6% | +37.9% | +27.5% | +33.3% | +29.4% | +108.0% | -37.2% |
| EPS growth | -19.6% | +168.2% | +37.9% | +28.7% | +31.4% | +29.6% | +109.0% | -37.1% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 22.0% | 25.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RPG Life Sciences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →RPG Life Sciences To Deploy Rs 500 Cr in Next 12 Months To Bolster Manufacturing, API Capabilities
RPG Life Sciences Subsidiary Acquires Raghava Life Sciences’ API Biz for Rs 135 Cr
RPG Life Sciences acquires API and Intermediates biz of Raghava Life Sciences - Business Standard
RPG Life Sciences jumps as its arm to acquire API business of Raghava Life Sciences
RPG Life Sciences appoints Deepak Shukla as CEO of RPG Active Pharma - Business Standard
RPG Life Sciences Q2 net profit jumps to ₹37 crore, revenue up 6%
RPG Life Sciences Q2 net profit jumps to ₹37 crore, revenue up 6%
RPG Life Sciences Q2 net profit jumps to ₹37 crore, revenue up 6%
RPG Life Sciences Q2 net profit jumps to ₹37 crore, revenue up 6%
RPG Life Sciences shares were last quoted at ₹2,871.00 (+5.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RPG Life Sciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 41.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.89. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of RPG Life Sciences is ₹3,130.50 and the 52-week low is ₹1,731.25.
The market capitalisation of RPG Life Sciences is about ₹5,021.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RPG Life Sciences reported sales of ₹196.00 crore (+16.0%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (+19.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RPG Life Sciences has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 17.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.95% of RPG Life Sciences.
RPG Life Sciences belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.