Royale Manor Hotels and Industries last traded at ₹25.99 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.6%, three months the stock moved -16.5%, year the stock moved -43.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹25.00 – ₹43.95, with the latest close 40.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Royale Manor Hotels and Industries Ltd deals in hotel and restaurant business.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RMHIL owns Ahmedabad’s first 5-star hotel, The Ummed Ahmedabad. Primarily engaged in the hotel and restaurant business, it offers premium rooms, suites, a 24-hour coffee shop, and a fine-dining restaurant serving global cuisines.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Royale Manor Hotels and Industries reported sales of ₹4.95 crore (+14.3%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 4.95 | 0.13 | 2.63 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 7.08 | 2.04 | 28.81 | 1.56 | 0.79 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.58 | 1.21 | 18.39 | 0.78 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.41 | 0.19 | 4.31 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.33 | 0.04 | 0.92 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.48 | 1.97 | 26.34 | 1.81 | 0.91 |
| Dec 2024 | 6.08 | 1.12 | 18.42 | 0.66 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.00 | 0.52 | 10.40 | 0.40 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.8% | -17.4% | +7.2% | -6.3% | -11.8% | +8.2% | -5.3% | +14.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.7% | -62.0% | +9.4% | -91.8% | -63.5% | +8.0% | +3.6% | +225.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -68.6% | +17.5% | -95.7% | -90.0% | +18.2% | -13.8% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -4.8% | -70.3% | +16.7% | -91.7% | -90.0% | +18.2% | -13.2% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 10.4% | 18.4% | 26.3% | 0.9% | 4.3% | 18.4% | 28.8% | 2.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Royale Manor Hotels and Industries reported sales of ₹22.41 crore (-3.4%) and net profit of ₹2.39 crore (-22.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 22.41 | 3.48 | 15.53 | 2.39 | 1.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.19 | 4.10 | 17.68 | 3.10 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 23.42 | 5.74 | 24.51 | 4.22 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2023 | 22.14 | 5.75 | 25.97 | 3.79 | 2.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 13.63 | 2.39 | 17.53 | 0.92 | 0.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 7.65 | -0.08 | -1.05 | 0.28 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 21.47 | 4.39 | 20.45 | 2.52 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2019 | 23.20 | 5.47 | 23.58 | 3.30 | 1.95 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +5.4% | -7.5% | -64.4% | +78.2% | +62.4% | +5.8% | -1.0% | -3.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +4.4% | -19.7% | -101.8% | – | +140.6% | -0.2% | -28.6% | -15.1% |
| Net profit growth | +31.5% | -23.6% | -88.9% | +228.6% | +312.0% | +11.3% | -26.5% | -22.9% |
| EPS growth | +31.8% | -23.6% | -88.6% | +200.0% | +294.1% | +6.0% | -26.8% | -22.4% |
| OPM % | 23.6% | 20.5% | -1.1% | 17.5% | 26.0% | 24.5% | 17.7% | 15.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Royale Manor Hotels and Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Royale Manor Hotels and Industries.
Royale Manor Hotels and Industries shares were last quoted at ₹25.99 (+2.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Royale Manor Hotels and Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.87. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Royale Manor Hotels and Industries is ₹47.40 and the 52-week low is ₹22.10.
The market capitalisation of Royale Manor Hotels and Industries is about ₹55.53 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Royale Manor Hotels and Industries reported sales of ₹4.95 crore (+14.3%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore (+200.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Royale Manor Hotels and Industries has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of -14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.49% of Royale Manor Hotels and Industries.
Royale Manor Hotels and Industries belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z