Roselabs Finance

Finance - NBFC
₹18.24
+3.34%
Prev close ₹17.65
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Roselabs Finance Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Roselabs Finance →

Roselabs Finance Share Price Chart

Roselabs Finance last traded at ₹18.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -21.3%, three months the stock moved -15.0%, year the stock moved -41.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹17.65 – ₹32.00, with the latest close 43.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Roselabs Finance

Incorporated in 1995, Roselabs Finance Ltd is in the business of real estate development[1]

Business Overview:[1] RFL was engaged in the business of Non-Banking Finance. Later, the company became a direct subsidiary of Arihant Premises Private Limited and step down subsidiary of Lodha Developers Private Limited. It then voluntary deregistered as a Non-Banking Financial Institution. Currently, the company is in Real Estate Development.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹20.73 Cr
52W High₹34.36
52W Low₹17.86
P/E Ratio-66.87
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-0.31
Dividend Yield0%
Profit Growth (3yr)13%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Roselabs Finance reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Roselabs Finance quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.05–-0.05-0.05
Mar 20260.00-0.05–-0.16-0.16
Dec 20251.21-0.04-3.31-0.04-0.04
Sep 20250.00-0.06–-0.06-0.06
Jun 20250.00-0.05–-0.05-0.05
Mar 20250.71-0.05-7.04-0.05-0.05
Dec 20240.00-0.11–-0.11-0.11
Sep 20240.00-0.10–-0.09-0.09
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––-37.7%–––-100.0%–
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––-7.0%––-3.3%––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Roselabs Finance reported sales of ₹1.21 crore (+70.4%) and net profit of ₹-0.31 crore, compared with the previous year.

Roselabs Finance annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261.21-0.20-16.53-0.31-0.31
Mar 20250.71-0.31-43.66-0.29-0.29
Mar 20241.14-0.17-14.91-0.13-0.13
Mar 20230.00-0.69–2.022.02
Mar 20220.00-0.44–-0.44-0.44
Mar 20210.160.000.00-2.57-2.57
Mar 20200.00-0.14–-0.14-0.14
Mar 20190.00-0.29–-0.39-0.39
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-100.0%––-100.0%––-37.7%+70.4%
Operating profit growth-245.0%–––––––
Net profit growth–––––-106.4%––
EPS growth–––––-106.4%––
OPM %––0.0%––-14.9%-43.7%-16.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.25%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Roselabs Finance.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Roselabs Finance today?

Roselabs Finance shares were last quoted at ₹18.24 (+3.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Roselabs Finance?

Roselabs Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -66.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 39.79.

What is the 52-week high and low of Roselabs Finance?

The 52-week high of Roselabs Finance is ₹34.36 and the 52-week low is ₹17.86.

What is the market cap of Roselabs Finance?

The market capitalisation of Roselabs Finance is about ₹20.73 crore.

How did Roselabs Finance perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Roselabs Finance reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.05 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Roselabs Finance a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Roselabs Finance has 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Roselabs Finance?

Promoters hold about 74.25% of Roselabs Finance.

Which sector does Roselabs Finance belong to?

Roselabs Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.

Other Finance - NBFC stocks

All Finance - NBFC stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Roselabs Finance →