Roopa Industries last traded at ₹47.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.9%, three months the stock moved -8.9%, year the stock moved -16.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹40.23 – ₹60.48, with the latest close 22.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Roopa Industries Ltd is in the business of TPP and its allied products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3][4] RIL manufactures Bulk Drugs, Drug Intermediates, Nutraceuticals, and fine chemicals. It produces Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients such as Fluconazole, Sildenafil Citrate, Losartan Potassium and Triphenyl Phosphine (which goes into production of Cephalosporins, Statins etc.,) and Nutraceuticals such as Glucosamine salts. Its products are used in chemical and pharmaceutical industry and supplied globally
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Roopa Industries reported sales of ₹33.32 crore (-5.0%) and net profit of ₹0.33 crore (+17.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 33.32 | 1.53 | 4.59 | 0.33 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2026 | 30.14 | 3.07 | 10.19 | -1.43 | -1.82 |
| Dec 2025 | 33.54 | 2.04 | 6.08 | 0.77 | 0.98 |
| Sep 2025 | 28.74 | 1.63 | 5.67 | 0.46 | 0.58 |
| Jun 2025 | 35.07 | 1.40 | 3.99 | 0.28 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2025 | 29.83 | 0.44 | 1.48 | 0.42 | 0.53 |
| Dec 2024 | 30.73 | 0.97 | 3.16 | 0.76 | 0.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 25.61 | 1.64 | 6.40 | 0.58 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +81.0% | +59.7% | +35.1% | +1.6% | +12.2% | +9.1% | +1.0% | -5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.5% | +10.2% | -52.7% | +33.3% | -0.6% | +110.3% | +597.7% | +9.3% |
| Net profit growth | -3.3% | +181.5% | -8.7% | +3.7% | -20.7% | +1.3% | -440.5% | +17.9% |
| EPS growth | -2.6% | +185.3% | -8.6% | +5.9% | -21.6% | +1.0% | -443.4% | +16.7% |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 4.0% | 5.7% | 6.1% | 10.2% | 4.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Roopa Industries reported sales of ₹128.00 crore (+5.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 128.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 121.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 2.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 70.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 1.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 76.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.72 |
| Mar 2022 | 51.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2021 | 29.00 | 3.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 28.00 | 2.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2019 | 30.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +57.9% | -6.7% | +3.6% | +75.9% | +49.0% | -7.9% | +72.9% | +5.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +0.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | +10.1% | -38.2% | +95.7% | +41.3% | +32.3% | +12.2% | +33.7% | -96.1% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% | 7.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Roopa Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Roopa Industries.
Roopa Industries shares were last quoted at ₹47.00 (-4.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Roopa Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 269.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.89. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Roopa Industries is ₹63.40 and the 52-week low is ₹38.10.
The market capitalisation of Roopa Industries is about ₹33.95 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Roopa Industries reported sales of ₹33.32 crore (-5.0%) and net profit of ₹0.33 crore (+17.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Roopa Industries has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.03% of Roopa Industries.
Roopa Industries belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.