Rolcon Engineering

Engineering - Industrial Equipments
₹441
-2%
Prev close ₹450
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Rolcon Engineering Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Rolcon Engineering →

Rolcon Engineering Share Price Chart

Rolcon Engineering last traded at ₹441.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.0%, three months the stock moved -26.6%, year the stock moved -34.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹441.00 – ₹755.85, with the latest close 41.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Rolcon Engineering

Incorporated in 1967, Rolcon Engineering Company Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Engineering Goods.[1]

Business Overview:[1] RECL is engaged in the business of manufacturing Industrial Chains and Sprockets. It sells products under the brand ROL-KOBO.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹41.50 Cr
52W High₹868.60
52W Low₹476
P/E Ratio13.50
P/B Ratio1.39
EPS₹40.68
Dividend Yield0.46%
ROE (3yr)12%
Sales Growth (3yr)2%
Profit Growth (3yr)2%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rolcon Engineering reported sales of ₹12.60 crore (+1.2%) and net profit of ₹0.74 crore (-17.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Rolcon Engineering quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202612.601.4811.750.749.79
Mar 202612.030.635.240.8411.11
Dec 202512.890.775.970.354.63
Sep 202513.621.6311.971.1415.08
Jun 202512.451.3110.520.9011.90
Mar 202514.031.228.701.9325.53
Dec 202412.85-0.43-3.35-0.58-7.67
Sep 202414.482.1815.061.6321.56
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-1.1%+0.2%+9.8%-26.5%-5.9%+0.3%-14.3%+1.2%
Operating profit growth+129.5%-179.6%-5.4%-36.4%-25.2%–-48.4%+13.0%
Net profit growth+143.3%-131.4%–-12.6%-30.1%–-56.5%-17.8%
EPS growth+143.3%-131.3%–-12.6%-30.1%–-56.5%-17.7%
OPM %15.1%-3.4%8.7%10.5%12.0%6.0%5.2%11.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rolcon Engineering reported sales of ₹50.99 crore (-12.5%) and net profit of ₹3.23 crore (-19.5%), compared with the previous year.

Rolcon Engineering annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202650.994.368.553.2342.72
Mar 202558.295.038.634.0153.04
Mar 202451.473.386.572.7035.71
Mar 202347.555.1710.873.2242.59
Mar 202241.904.2510.142.9338.76
Mar 202125.531.064.150.577.54
Mar 202036.191.233.400.496.48
Mar 201939.191.413.601.4318.92
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+19.2%-7.7%-29.5%+64.1%+13.5%+8.2%+13.3%-12.5%
Operating profit growth+101.4%-12.8%-13.8%+300.9%+21.6%-34.6%+48.8%-13.3%
Net profit growth+615.0%-65.7%+16.3%+414.0%+9.9%-16.1%+48.5%-19.5%
EPS growth+614.0%-65.8%+16.4%+414.1%+9.9%-16.2%+48.5%-19.5%
OPM %3.6%3.4%4.2%10.1%10.9%6.6%8.6%8.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding43.37%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Rolcon Engineering.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rolcon Engineering's current stock price?

Rolcon Engineering shares were last quoted at ₹441.00 (-2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Rolcon Engineering?

Rolcon Engineering has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.39. The industry P/E is 38.01.

What is the 52-week high and low of Rolcon Engineering?

The 52-week high of Rolcon Engineering is ₹868.60 and the 52-week low is ₹476.00.

What is the market cap of Rolcon Engineering?

The market capitalisation of Rolcon Engineering is about ₹41.50 crore.

How did Rolcon Engineering perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rolcon Engineering reported sales of ₹12.60 crore (+1.2%) and net profit of ₹0.74 crore (-17.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Rolcon Engineering a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rolcon Engineering has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Rolcon Engineering?

Promoters hold about 43.37% of Rolcon Engineering.

Which sector does Rolcon Engineering belong to?

Rolcon Engineering belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.

Other Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks

All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Rolcon Engineering →