Robust Hotels

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹161
-0.65%
Prev close ₹162.05
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Robust Hotels Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Robust Hotels →

Robust Hotels Share Price Chart

Robust Hotels last traded at ₹161.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.4%, three months the stock moved -12.9%, year the stock moved -37.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹160.83 – ₹249.70, with the latest close 35.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Robust Hotels

Incorporated in 2007, Robust Hotels Ltd is in the business of managing and operating Hotel Hyatt Regency Chennai[1]

Business Overview:[1] RHL is a part of Saraf group. It is in the business of managing hotel operations, serving both domestic and international clientele. Company operates a 5-star hotel property under the Hyatt Regency brand in Chennai. The hotel has 325 rooms, including 28 suits, and is equipped with a swimming pool, fitness center, business center, banquet hall, salon and restaurants

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹283.41 Cr
52W High₹273.90
52W Low₹160.98
P/E Ratio0
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹0
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)2%
Sales Growth (3yr)12%
Profit Growth (3yr)-24%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Robust Hotels reported sales of ₹33.85 crore (+1.8%) and net profit of ₹6.12 crore (+51.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Robust Hotels quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202633.8510.9132.236.123.54
Mar 202640.2913.8134.287.754.48
Dec 202538.7513.5634.997.084.09
Sep 202535.9911.9833.295.843.38
Jun 202533.249.9629.964.032.33
Mar 202539.6212.8332.3810.285.95
Dec 202432.918.7626.622.531.46
Sep 202434.008.3624.592.291.32
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+23.0%+4.2%+4.7%+11.7%+5.9%+17.7%+1.7%+1.8%
Operating profit growth+87.4%-0.1%-8.8%+66.8%+43.3%+54.8%+7.6%+9.5%
Net profit growth+689.7%+1.2%+399.0%+196.3%+155.0%+179.8%-24.6%+51.9%
EPS growth+676.5%+0.7%+400.0%+194.9%+156.1%+180.1%-24.7%+51.9%
OPM %24.6%26.6%32.4%30.0%33.3%35.0%34.3%32.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Robust Hotels reported sales of ₹148.00 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+56.3%), compared with the previous year.

Robust Hotels annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026148.0049.0033.0025.0014.28
Mar 2025136.0036.0026.0016.009.52
Mar 2024122.0033.0027.005.002.74
Mar 2023106.0029.0028.0055.0031.99
Mar 202241.00-4.00-10.00-35.00–
Mar 202125.00-1.00-5.00-34.00–
Mar 202093.0019.0020.00-21.00–
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-73.1%+64.0%+158.5%+15.1%+11.5%+8.8%
Operating profit growth-105.3%––+13.8%+9.1%+36.1%
Net profit growth–––-90.9%+220.0%+56.3%
EPS growth–––-91.4%+247.4%+50.0%
OPM %-5.0%-10.0%28.0%27.0%26.0%33.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Robust Hotels.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Robust Hotels's current stock price?

Robust Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹161.00 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Robust Hotels?

Robust Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00.

What is the 52-week high and low of Robust Hotels?

The 52-week high of Robust Hotels is ₹273.90 and the 52-week low is ₹160.98.

What is the market cap of Robust Hotels?

The market capitalisation of Robust Hotels is about ₹283.41 crore.

How did Robust Hotels perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Robust Hotels reported sales of ₹33.85 crore (+1.8%) and net profit of ₹6.12 crore (+51.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Robust Hotels a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Robust Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

Which sector does Robust Hotels belong to?

Robust Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Robust Hotels →