RLF

Textiles & Apparel
₹9.95
+0%
Prev close ₹9.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for RLF Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for RLF →

RLF Share Price Chart

RLF last traded at ₹9.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.5%, three months the stock moved +7.9%, year the stock moved -1.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹8.27 – ₹11.99, with the latest close 17.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About RLF

Incorporated in 1979, RLF Ltd is in the textile and embroidery business.[1]

Business Overview:[1] RLFL used to be a Non-Banking Financial Corporation and later diversified into Mushroom production and finally, started embroidery manufacturing.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹9.01 Cr
52W High₹12.62
52W Low₹7.15
P/E Ratio30.07
P/B Ratio1.08
EPS₹0.30
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Profit Growth (3yr)2%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RLF reported sales of ₹0.03 crore (-75.0%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

RLF quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.03-0.16-533.330.030.03
Mar 20260.08-0.13-162.50-0.24-0.24
Dec 20250.25-0.09-36.000.030.03
Sep 20250.04-0.15-375.00-0.10-0.10
Jun 20250.12-0.07-58.33-0.01-0.01
Mar 20250.33-0.32-96.97-0.33-0.33
Dec 20240.35-0.03-8.570.020.02
Sep 20240.15-0.01-6.670.040.04
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-91.7%––-52.0%-73.3%-28.6%-75.8%-75.0%
Operating profit growth-104.8%–––––––
Net profit growth-88.6%––-125.0%-350.0%+50.0%––
EPS growth-88.6%––-125.0%-350.0%+50.0%––
OPM %-6.7%-8.6%-97.0%-58.3%-375.0%-36.0%-162.5%-533.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), RLF reported sales of ₹0.49 crore (-54.6%) and net profit of ₹-0.32 crore, compared with the previous year.

RLF annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.49-0.43-87.76-0.32-0.32
Mar 20251.08-0.34-31.48-0.23-0.23
Mar 20241.86-0.26-13.980.040.04
Mar 20230.00-1.10–-2.78-2.78
Mar 20220.00-0.65–-0.88-0.88
Mar 20210.36-0.14-38.89-0.64-0.64
Mar 20200.46-0.12-26.09-0.55-0.55
Mar 20190.960.4142.710.040.04
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-16.5%-52.1%-21.7%-100.0%––-41.9%-54.6%
Operating profit growth+1266.7%-129.3%––––––
Net profit growth–-1475.0%––––-675.0%–
EPS growth–-1475.0%––––-675.0%–
OPM %42.7%-26.1%-38.9%––-14.0%-31.5%-87.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding64.52%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for RLF.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is RLF's current stock price?

RLF shares were last quoted at ₹9.95 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of RLF?

RLF has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.08. The industry P/E is 34.54.

What is the 52-week high and low of RLF?

The 52-week high of RLF is ₹12.62 and the 52-week low is ₹7.15.

What is the market cap of RLF?

The market capitalisation of RLF is about ₹9.01 crore.

How did RLF perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RLF reported sales of ₹0.03 crore (-75.0%) and net profit of ₹0.03 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is RLF a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RLF has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in RLF?

Promoters hold about 64.52% of RLF.

Which sector does RLF belong to?

RLF belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for RLF →