R.J. Shah last traded at ₹490.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +7.7%, year the stock moved -18.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹455.00 – ₹619.00, with the latest close 20.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1957, R.J. Shah & Company Ltd provides Engineering and Construction services[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RJSCL is engaged in construction of small and medium size Hydroelectric Project with EPC contract or civil work with Hydro Mechanical works since last several years. It specializes in underground works of tunnels, cavern shafts, inclined tunnels with government and semi governments or various Electricity Boards, Railways, Atomic power Station, Irrigation etc, and receives work receipts is mainly for these works.The company has been instrumental in adding electrical generation of 800 MW+ power in India
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), R.J. Shah reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (+5.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.00 | -0.39 | – | 0.19 | 6.78 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.27 | 2.17 | 803.70 | 2.00 | 71.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.15 | – | 0.22 | 7.85 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.51 | – | 0.01 | 0.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.36 | – | 0.18 | 6.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.46 | 6.82 | 65.20 | 5.37 | 191.72 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.24 | – | 0.11 | 3.93 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.17 | – | 0.16 | 5.71 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | -97.4% | – |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +3310.0% | – | – | – | -68.2% | – |
| Net profit growth | +14.3% | -8.3% | +59.3% | +50.0% | -93.8% | +100.0% | -62.8% | +5.6% |
| EPS growth | +14.2% | -8.2% | +59.4% | +50.2% | -93.7% | +99.7% | -62.8% | +5.4% |
| OPM % | – | – | 65.2% | – | – | – | 803.7% | – |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), R.J. Shah reported sales of ₹0.27 crore (-97.4%) and net profit of ₹2.41 crore (-58.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.27 | 1.16 | 429.63 | 2.41 | 86.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.46 | 6.13 | 58.60 | 5.75 | 205.28 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.00 | -0.72 | – | 3.74 | 133.52 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.27 | -0.74 | -274.07 | 0.58 | 20.71 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -1.00 | – | 0.55 | 19.64 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -1.09 | – | 0.52 | 18.56 |
| Mar 2020 | 15.62 | 6.26 | 40.08 | 6.28 | 224.21 |
| Mar 2019 | 4.40 | 2.87 | 65.23 | 2.77 | 98.89 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +255.0% | -100.0% | – | – | -100.0% | – | -97.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +118.1% | -117.4% | – | – | – | – | -81.1% |
| Net profit growth | +628.9% | +126.7% | -91.7% | +5.8% | +5.5% | +544.8% | +53.7% | -58.1% |
| EPS growth | +628.7% | +126.7% | -91.7% | +5.8% | +5.4% | +544.7% | +53.7% | -58.1% |
| OPM % | 65.2% | 40.1% | – | – | -274.1% | – | 58.6% | 429.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for R.J. Shah.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for R.J. Shah.
R.J. Shah shares were last quoted at ₹490.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
R.J. Shah has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 5.68 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.32. The industry P/E is 33.20.
The 52-week high of R.J. Shah is ₹660.00 and the 52-week low is ₹432.30.
The market capitalisation of R.J. Shah is about ₹13.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), R.J. Shah reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹0.19 crore (+5.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, R.J. Shah has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.27% of R.J. Shah.
R.J. Shah belongs to the Engineering sector.