Rishi Laser last traded at ₹143.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.3%, three months the stock moved +10.2%, year the stock moved +2.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹98.95 – ₹156.90, with the latest close 8.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1992, Rishi Laser Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and fabrication of sheet metal components and machines.
Business Verticals:[1] Company offers parts for excavating machines and manufactures steel fabrications and provides assemblies for a range of engineering industries. It is engaged in four verticals viz., construction equipment, automotive, rail transportation, and power (transmission and distribution).
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rishi Laser reported sales of ₹42.26 crore (+3.0%) and net profit of ₹0.50 crore (-71.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 42.26 | 2.75 | 6.51 | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2026 | 40.76 | 2.29 | 5.62 | -0.26 | -0.28 |
| Dec 2025 | 36.39 | 2.74 | 7.53 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 42.84 | 4.16 | 9.71 | 2.11 | 2.30 |
| Jun 2025 | 41.03 | 3.59 | 8.75 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.77 | 3.49 | 9.24 | 3.20 | 3.48 |
| Dec 2024 | 36.96 | 3.24 | 8.77 | 1.36 | 1.48 |
| Sep 2024 | 38.99 | 3.46 | 8.87 | 2.07 | 2.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10.3% | +17.6% | +9.2% | +10.9% | +9.9% | -1.5% | +7.9% | +3.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.7% | +30.6% | +19.1% | +24.2% | +20.2% | -15.4% | -34.4% | -23.4% |
| Net profit growth | +6.7% | +18.3% | -8.6% | +8.6% | +1.9% | -96.3% | -108.1% | -71.8% |
| EPS growth | +6.6% | +18.4% | -8.7% | +9.0% | +2.2% | -96.6% | -108.0% | -74.1% |
| OPM % | 8.9% | 8.8% | 9.2% | 8.8% | 9.7% | 7.5% | 5.6% | 6.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rishi Laser reported sales of ₹161.00 crore (+6.6%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (-50.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 161.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 3.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 151.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 140.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 9.50 |
| Mar 2023 | 134.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 5.34 |
| Mar 2022 | 117.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2021 | 74.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | -2.00 | -2.40 |
| Mar 2020 | 91.00 | -3.00 | -3.00 | -3.00 | -2.85 |
| Mar 2019 | 141.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 3.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.5% | -35.5% | -18.7% | +58.1% | +14.5% | +4.5% | +7.9% | +6.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.0% | -142.9% | – | +150.0% | +80.0% | +33.3% | +8.3% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -200.0% | – | – | – | +80.0% | -11.1% | -50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -176.4% | – | – | +2327.3% | +77.9% | -5.6% | -55.5% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | -3.0% | 2.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rishi Laser.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Rishi Laser.
Rishi Laser shares were last quoted at ₹143.00 (-1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rishi Laser has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.22 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.29. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Rishi Laser is ₹155.00 and the 52-week low is ₹90.00.
The market capitalisation of Rishi Laser is about ₹139.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rishi Laser reported sales of ₹42.26 crore (+3.0%) and net profit of ₹0.50 crore (-71.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rishi Laser has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 16.12% of Rishi Laser.
Rishi Laser belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z