Riba Textiles last traded at ₹63.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.2%, three months the stock moved +1.4%, year the stock moved -24.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹55.49 – ₹88.88, with the latest close 28.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Riba Textiles Ltd manufactures Terry Towels, Bath Mats and other Textile Products[1]
Product Profile:[1] a) Bath Towels:[2] Spa Towels, Yarn Dyed Towels, Plain Dyed Towels, Embroidered Towels, Bath Robes, Bundles & Bale Packs b) Beach Towels:[3] Double Jacquard Beach Towels, Weft Insert and Stripe Beach Towels, Accessories c) Tufted Rugs:[4] Yarn Dyed, Piece Dyed, Bundles & Bales
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Riba Textiles reported sales of ₹39.25 crore (-21.9%) and net profit of ₹0.43 crore (-40.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 39.25 | 4.79 | 12.20 | 0.43 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2026 | 73.06 | 7.20 | 9.85 | 3.34 | 3.46 |
| Dec 2025 | 63.03 | 5.21 | 8.27 | 1.18 | 1.22 |
| Sep 2025 | 69.04 | 6.89 | 9.98 | 2.91 | 3.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 50.25 | 3.33 | 6.63 | 0.72 | 0.75 |
| Mar 2025 | 82.33 | 4.83 | 5.87 | 2.38 | 2.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 75.69 | 6.83 | 9.02 | 2.05 | 2.12 |
| Sep 2024 | 77.14 | 6.64 | 8.61 | 2.94 | 3.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.6% | +34.3% | +11.2% | -17.2% | -10.5% | -16.7% | -11.3% | -21.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +36.6% | -10.1% | -15.9% | +3.8% | -23.7% | +49.1% | +43.8% |
| Net profit growth | +10.1% | +10.8% | +1.7% | -36.3% | -1.0% | -42.4% | +40.3% | -40.3% |
| EPS growth | +10.1% | +10.4% | +2.1% | -35.9% | -1.3% | -42.5% | +40.1% | -40.0% |
| OPM % | 8.6% | 9.0% | 5.9% | 6.6% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 9.9% | 12.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Riba Textiles reported sales of ₹255.00 crore (-13.9%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 255.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 296.00 | 22.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.81 |
| Mar 2024 | 247.00 | 20.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 8.20 |
| Mar 2023 | 243.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 7.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 235.00 | 15.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 5.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 190.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 6.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 177.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 6.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 197.00 | 17.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 8.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +33.1% | -10.2% | +7.3% | +23.7% | +3.4% | +1.6% | +19.8% | -13.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +41.7% | -5.9% | -6.3% | +0.0% | +26.7% | +5.3% | +10.0% | +4.5% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | -12.5% | -14.3% | -16.7% | +40.0% | +14.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +55.0% | -18.1% | -12.6% | -16.7% | +51.3% | +6.9% | +7.4% | -4.4% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Riba Textiles.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Riba Textiles.
Riba Textiles shares were last quoted at ₹63.90 (-1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Riba Textiles has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.21 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.61. The industry P/E is 34.34.
The 52-week high of Riba Textiles is ₹95.90 and the 52-week low is ₹49.02.
The market capitalisation of Riba Textiles is about ₹64.51 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Riba Textiles reported sales of ₹39.25 crore (-21.9%) and net profit of ₹0.43 crore (-40.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Riba Textiles has a 3-year ROE of 9.00%, 3-year profit growth of 3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.15% of Riba Textiles.
Riba Textiles belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.