Remus Pharmaceuticals

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹930
-4.75%
Prev close ₹976.35
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Remus Pharmaceuticals Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Remus Pharmaceuticals →

Remus Pharmaceuticals Share Price Chart

Remus Pharmaceuticals last traded at ₹930.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.1%, three months the stock moved +25.8%, year the stock moved +16.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹612.75 – ₹988.80, with the latest close 5.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Remus Pharmaceuticals

Incorporated in 2015, Remus Pharma Ltd is in the business of trading and export of API and Finished Formulations and in Technical consultancy services[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] RPL and its group of companies specialize in marketing pharmaceutical products with expertise in Critical Care, Neurology, Cardiology, and Diabetic categories, and recently getting off-patent molecules in various dosage forms and in complex generics. Company gets finished pharmaceutical formulations manufactured on loan license or contract manufacturing

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1083.54 Cr
52W High₹1007
52W Low₹580
P/E Ratio23.47
P/B Ratio3.09
EPS₹39.18
Dividend Yield0.05%
ROE (3yr)13%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Remus Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹453.00 crore (+144.9%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Remus Pharmaceuticals quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026453.0030.007.0025.0016.54
Sep 2025400.0027.007.0022.0014.85
Mar 2025348.0025.007.0021.0013.57
Sep 2024273.0020.008.0019.0011.87
Mar 2024185.0020.0011.0019.0013.16
Sep 202329.009.0032.006.004.87
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+1279.3%+144.9%
Operating profit growth+200.0%+50.0%
Net profit growth+266.7%+31.6%
EPS growth+204.9%+25.7%
OPM %7.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Remus Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹854.00 crore (+37.7%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (+21.1%), compared with the previous year.

Remus Pharmaceuticals annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026854.0057.007.0046.0031.39
Mar 2025620.0046.007.0038.0024.64
Mar 2024212.0028.0013.0026.0018.57
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+192.5%+37.7%
Operating profit growth+64.3%+23.9%
Net profit growth+46.2%+21.1%
EPS growth+32.7%+27.4%
OPM %7.0%7.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding70.95%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Remus Pharmaceuticals.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Remus Pharmaceuticals.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Remus Pharmaceuticals's current stock price?

Remus Pharmaceuticals shares were last quoted at ₹930.00 (-4.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Remus Pharmaceuticals?

Remus Pharmaceuticals has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.47 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.09. The industry P/E is 52.82.

What is the 52-week high and low of Remus Pharmaceuticals?

The 52-week high of Remus Pharmaceuticals is ₹1,007.00 and the 52-week low is ₹580.00.

What is the market cap of Remus Pharmaceuticals?

The market capitalisation of Remus Pharmaceuticals is about ₹1,083.54 crore.

How did Remus Pharmaceuticals perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Remus Pharmaceuticals reported sales of ₹453.00 crore (+144.9%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Remus Pharmaceuticals a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Remus Pharmaceuticals has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Remus Pharmaceuticals?

Promoters hold about 70.95% of Remus Pharmaceuticals.

Which sector does Remus Pharmaceuticals belong to?

Remus Pharmaceuticals belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Remus Pharmaceuticals →