Reliance Chemotex Industries last traded at ₹112.58 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.1%, three months the stock moved -10.7%, year the stock moved -29.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹110.90 – ₹158.00, with the latest close 28.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1977, Reliance Chemotex Industries Ltd manufactures and sells Synthetic & blended Yarn[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RCIL is a leading manufacturer of synthetic and blended yarns in a Single, Double, Multi ‑ply yarns with products catering to a wide spectrum of industries and end‑uses. The company produces 100% polyester, viscose, acrylic, and bamboo viscose yarns, along with blends such as polyester /viscose, polyester /acrylic, and polyester /viscose /acrylic. These yarns are available in both raw‑white and dyed fibre variants, offering customization for the customers across different segments. The company has branch offices in Kolkata and Delhi
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Reliance Chemotex Industries reported sales of ₹98.82 crore (+7.0%) and net profit of ₹1.37 crore (+29.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 98.82 | 10.79 | 10.92 | 1.37 | 1.82 |
| Mar 2026 | 88.18 | 8.97 | 10.17 | 1.75 | 2.32 |
| Dec 2025 | 81.94 | 10.70 | 13.06 | 0.80 | 1.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 99.52 | 10.28 | 10.33 | 1.65 | 2.19 |
| Jun 2025 | 92.36 | 10.76 | 11.65 | 1.06 | 1.41 |
| Mar 2025 | 82.20 | 11.36 | 13.82 | 1.84 | 2.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 92.23 | 8.97 | 9.73 | 0.19 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2024 | 91.60 | 6.09 | 6.65 | 1.42 | 1.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.5% | +7.9% | -19.6% | -0.2% | +8.6% | -11.2% | +7.3% | +7.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.2% | +21.1% | +47.5% | +83.9% | +68.8% | +19.3% | -21.0% | +0.3% |
| Net profit growth | +208.7% | +216.7% | +300.0% | +79.7% | +16.2% | +321.1% | -4.9% | +29.2% |
| EPS growth | +208.2% | +212.5% | +300.0% | +80.8% | +16.5% | +324.0% | -4.9% | +29.1% |
| OPM % | 6.7% | 9.7% | 13.8% | 11.7% | 10.3% | 13.1% | 10.2% | 10.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Reliance Chemotex Industries reported sales of ₹362.00 crore (+1.4%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 362.00 | 41.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 6.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 357.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 4.00 | 5.37 |
| Mar 2024 | 366.00 | 31.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | 4.26 |
| Mar 2023 | 364.00 | 35.00 | 10.00 | 12.00 | 16.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 362.00 | 45.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 24.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 256.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 9.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 300.00 | 28.00 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 12.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 323.00 | 26.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 5.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.3% | -7.1% | -14.7% | +41.4% | +0.6% | +0.5% | -2.5% | +1.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.8% | +7.7% | -17.9% | +95.7% | -22.2% | -11.4% | +3.2% | +28.1% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +125.0% | -22.2% | +157.1% | -33.3% | -75.0% | +33.3% | +25.0% |
| EPS growth | +57.2% | +142.1% | -25.7% | +161.5% | -31.5% | -74.1% | +26.1% | +29.8% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Reliance Chemotex Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Reliance Chemotex re-appoints Sanjiv Shroff as MD for 3 years - scanx.trade
Reliance Chemotex re-appoints Sanjiv Shroff as MD for 3 years - scanx.trade
Reliance Chemotex Industries shares were last quoted at ₹112.58 (-1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Reliance Chemotex Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.89 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.61. The industry P/E is 22.33.
The 52-week high of Reliance Chemotex Industries is ₹171.00 and the 52-week low is ₹107.40.
The market capitalisation of Reliance Chemotex Industries is about ₹88.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Reliance Chemotex Industries reported sales of ₹98.82 crore (+7.0%) and net profit of ₹1.37 crore (+29.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Reliance Chemotex Industries has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -26.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.68% of Reliance Chemotex Industries.
Reliance Chemotex Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.