Reliable Ventures India

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹30.32
+2.02%
Prev close ₹29.72
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Reliable Ventures India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Reliable Ventures India →

Reliable Ventures India Share Price Chart

Reliable Ventures India last traded at ₹30.32 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +21.8%, three months the stock moved +47.9%, year the stock moved +31.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.43 – ₹36.11, with the latest close 16.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Reliable Ventures India

Incorporated in 1996, Reliable Ventures India Ltd is in the hospitality business.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] RVIL operates in the hospitality sector and ran the 5-star heritage Noor-us-Sabah Palace in Bhopal on leased land. After the lease expired in July 2022, operations continued on a limited basis under a rental arrangement. The company is negotiating a proposal to transfer its building and immovable assets to the lessor for mutually agreed consideration.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹33.30 Cr
52W High₹37.05
52W Low₹16.63
P/E Ratio-54.98
P/B Ratio1.09
EPS₹-0.55
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-3%
Profit Growth (3yr)7%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Reliable Ventures India reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.18 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Reliable Ventures India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.00-0.06–-0.18-0.16
Mar 20260.00-0.11–-0.22-0.20
Dec 20250.00-0.02–-0.14-0.13
Sep 20250.00-0.03–-0.07-0.06
Jun 20250.00-0.32–-0.47-0.43
Mar 20250.00-0.51–-0.21-0.19
Dec 20240.00-0.27–0.420.38
Sep 20240.00-0.31–-0.46-0.42
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%––––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth–––––-133.3%––
EPS growth–––––-134.2%––
OPM %––––––––

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Reliable Ventures India reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.89 crore, compared with the previous year.

Reliable Ventures India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.47–-0.89-0.81
Mar 20250.07-1.34-1,914.29-0.68-0.62
Mar 20242.39-1.15-48.12-1.53-1.39
Mar 20236.22-0.18-2.89-1.14-1.04
Mar 202218.254.5124.712.141.94
Mar 20219.980.222.20-0.64-0.58
Mar 202018.292.8215.421.851.68
Mar 201917.623.3018.731.811.64
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+7.9%+3.8%-45.4%+82.9%-65.9%-61.6%-97.1%-100.0%
Operating profit growth+27.9%-14.5%-92.2%+1950.0%-104.0%–––
Net profit growth+654.2%+2.2%-134.6%–-153.3%–––
EPS growth+645.5%+2.4%-134.5%–-153.6%–––
OPM %18.7%15.4%2.2%24.7%-2.9%-48.1%-1914.3%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding54.08%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Reliable Ventures India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Reliable Ventures India's current stock price?

Reliable Ventures India shares were last quoted at ₹30.32 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Reliable Ventures India?

Reliable Ventures India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -54.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.09. The industry P/E is 45.65.

What is the 52-week high and low of Reliable Ventures India?

The 52-week high of Reliable Ventures India is ₹37.05 and the 52-week low is ₹16.63.

What is the market cap of Reliable Ventures India?

The market capitalisation of Reliable Ventures India is about ₹33.30 crore.

How did Reliable Ventures India perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Reliable Ventures India reported sales of ₹0.00 crore and net profit of ₹-0.18 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Reliable Ventures India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Reliable Ventures India has a 3-year ROE of -3.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Reliable Ventures India?

Promoters hold about 54.08% of Reliable Ventures India.

Which sector does Reliable Ventures India belong to?

Reliable Ventures India belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Reliable Ventures India →