RBM Infracon last traded at ₹240.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -20.9%, three months the stock moved -34.3%, year the stock moved -44.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹223.15 – ₹478.55, with the latest close 49.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2013, RBM Infracon Limited is primarily engaged in the engineering, execution, testing, commissioning, operating & maintenance of mechanical and rotary equipment for oil & gas refineries, cement, fertilizers, Petrochemicals, Coal/Gas based power plants, etc.[1]
Business Segments A) Engineering, Procurement, and Construction [1][2] Its EPC services include structural, tankage, and piping fabrication and erection using CS, SS, and alloy steel. It also provides ARC maintenance and turnaround services for refineries, petrochemicals, and fertilizers, alongside blasting, painting, insulation, refractory services, electrical, instrumentation, and NDT services. Specialized services such as scaffolding, wagon tipplers, and conveying systems.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), RBM Infracon reported sales of ₹208.00 crore (+433.3%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+800.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 208.00 | 35.00 | 17.00 | 18.00 | 18.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 284.00 | 38.00 | 13.00 | 27.00 | 26.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 218.00 | 29.00 | 13.00 | 20.00 | 19.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 103.00 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 10.00 | 9.80 |
| Sep 2023 | 39.00 | 4.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 2.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 60.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| Sep 2022 | 23.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 1.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 23.00 | 1.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 11.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +347.8% | +847.8% | +373.3% | +433.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +1300.0% | +2800.0% | +1166.7% | +775.0% |
| Net profit growth | +900.0% | +1900.0% | +1250.0% | +800.0% |
| EPS growth | -16.2% | +1727.4% | +1340.5% | +612.5% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 17.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), RBM Infracon reported sales of ₹492.00 crore (+52.8%) and net profit of ₹45.00 crore (+55.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 492.00 | 74.00 | 15.00 | 45.00 | 44.82 |
| Mar 2025 | 322.00 | 43.00 | 13.00 | 29.00 | 29.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 130.00 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 10.98 |
| Mar 2023 | 83.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.62 |
| Mar 2022 | 48.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 36.51 |
| Mar 2021 | 39.00 | 0.00 | -1.00 | -1.00 | -23.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 35.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | -2.31 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.4% | +23.1% | +72.9% | +56.6% | +147.7% | +52.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | +66.7% | +280.0% | +126.3% | +72.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +0.0% | +450.0% | +163.6% | +55.2% |
| EPS growth | – | – | -92.8% | +319.1% | +165.7% | +53.7% |
| OPM % | -1.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for RBM Infracon.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for RBM Infracon.
RBM Infracon shares were last quoted at ₹240.00 (+1.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
RBM Infracon has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.47. The industry P/E is 13.36.
The 52-week high of RBM Infracon is ₹524.80 and the 52-week low is ₹221.00.
The market capitalisation of RBM Infracon is about ₹274.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), RBM Infracon reported sales of ₹208.00 crore (+433.3%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (+800.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RBM Infracon has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 174.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.50% of RBM Infracon.
RBM Infracon belongs to the Engineering sector.