RB Denims

Textiles & Apparel
₹8.48
-2.42%
Prev close ₹8.69
Get AI-Powered Analysis for RB Denims Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for RB Denims →

RB Denims Share Price Chart

RB Denims last traded at ₹8.48 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.6%, three months the stock moved -24.8%, year the stock moved -77.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.78 – ₹64.40, with the latest close 86.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About RB Denims

Incorporated in 2010, R&B Denims Ltd is manufacturer of Denim Fabrics both for sale and rendering job-work services.[1]

Business Profile[1] R&B Denims Limited is a vertically integrated denim manufacturer with operations spanning fiber, yarn, fabric, and finished garments. Headquartered in Surat, Gujarat, the Company focuses on producing premium denim fabrics for domestic and international markets, with an emphasis on innovation, customization, and sustainability.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹244.28 Cr
52W High₹69.77
52W Low₹7.44
P/E Ratio11.75
P/B Ratio1.14
EPS₹0.77
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)13%
Sales Growth (3yr)21%
Profit Growth (3yr)13%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RB Denims reported sales of ₹119.33 crore (+16.3%) and net profit of ₹4.38 crore (-46.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

RB Denims quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026119.338.707.294.380.16
Mar 2026137.656.054.401.120.04
Dec 2025113.0311.009.738.290.31
Sep 2025112.6311.9910.657.130.26
Jun 2025102.6111.2810.998.230.30
Mar 202599.7912.1812.217.610.28
Dec 202495.2611.2511.8110.100.37
Sep 202493.3510.9711.754.640.17
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+40.7%-11.4%-19.0%+30.9%+20.7%+18.7%+37.9%+16.3%
Operating profit growth+21.9%-23.6%-10.2%+7.4%+9.3%-2.2%-50.3%-22.9%
Net profit growth+30.3%+72.4%+2.6%+60.4%+53.7%-17.9%-85.3%-46.8%
EPS growth+0.0%+32.1%+3.7%+57.9%+52.9%-16.2%-85.7%-46.7%
OPM %11.8%11.8%12.2%11.0%10.7%9.7%4.4%7.3%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), RB Denims reported sales of ₹466.00 crore (+27.0%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (-7.4%), compared with the previous year.

RB Denims annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026466.0040.009.0025.000.92
Mar 2025367.0045.0012.0027.002.47
Mar 2024349.0049.0014.0022.002.08
Mar 2023263.0034.0013.0015.002.13
Mar 2022293.0042.0014.0022.003.02
Mar 2021182.0025.0014.0010.001.18
Mar 2020257.0020.008.004.000.47
Mar 2019244.0023.009.005.000.55
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+5.3%-29.2%+61.0%-10.2%+32.7%+5.2%+27.0%
Operating profit growth-13.0%+25.0%+68.0%-19.0%+44.1%-8.2%-11.1%
Net profit growth-20.0%+150.0%+120.0%-31.8%+46.7%+22.7%-7.4%
EPS growth-14.5%+151.1%+155.9%-29.5%-2.3%+18.8%-62.8%
OPM %8.0%14.0%14.0%13.0%14.0%12.0%9.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding57.39%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for RB Denims.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for RB Denims.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of RB Denims today?

RB Denims shares were last quoted at ₹8.48 (-2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of RB Denims?

RB Denims has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.14. The industry P/E is 43.87.

What is the 52-week high and low of RB Denims?

The 52-week high of RB Denims is ₹69.77 and the 52-week low is ₹7.44.

What is the market cap of RB Denims?

The market capitalisation of RB Denims is about ₹244.28 crore.

How did RB Denims perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), RB Denims reported sales of ₹119.33 crore (+16.3%) and net profit of ₹4.38 crore (-46.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is RB Denims a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, RB Denims has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in RB Denims?

Promoters hold about 57.39% of RB Denims.

Which sector does RB Denims belong to?

RB Denims belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for RB Denims →