Raymond Lifestyle last traded at ₹573.65 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -16.6%, three months the stock moved -20.5%, year the stock moved -52.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹573.65 – ₹1,183.40, with the latest close 51.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2024, Raymond Lifestyle Ltd offers fashion products and services with branded textile, apparel brands across formal casual and ethnic wear[1]
Product Profile:[1] a) Branded textiles: The company is a B2C brand for Suiting and Shirting fabrics. It has the highest market share in the worsted suiting fabric industry b) Branded Apparels: Ready to wear brands like Park Avenue, ColorPlus, Parx, Raymond Ready to Wear (RTW), Ethnix, etc. distributed through retail formats including multi-brand outlets (MBOs), Large format stores (LFS) and The Raymond store (TRS) c) Garmenting: RLS is a white-labelled integrated manufacturer and exporter of high-value clothing products like suits, jackets, trousers, etc. d) High Value Cotton Shirting: The company runs a B2B business as a manufacturer of high value / finest shirting cotton fabrics. The product range includes premium cotton and linen shirting and bottom-weight fabrics
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raymond Lifestyle reported sales of ₹1,516.00 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹-23.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,516 | 90.00 | 6.00 | -23.00 | -3.71 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,776 | 119.00 | 7.00 | -52.00 | -8.55 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,849 | 237.00 | 13.00 | 43.00 | 7.04 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,832 | 226.00 | 12.00 | 75.00 | 12.34 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,430 | 77.00 | 5.00 | -20.00 | -3.25 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,494 | 14.00 | 0.90 | -45.00 | -7.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,754 | 180.00 | 10.00 | 64.00 | 10.53 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,708 | 215.00 | 13.00 | 42.00 | 6.92 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.3% | +1.6% | -11.3% | +17.2% | +7.3% | +5.4% | +18.9% | +6.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -17.3% | -36.4% | -94.3% | +28.3% | +5.1% | +31.7% | +750.0% | +16.9% |
| Net profit growth | -69.8% | -60.5% | -119.1% | – | +78.6% | -32.8% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | +78.3% | -33.1% | – | – |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 10.0% | 0.9% | 5.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raymond Lifestyle reported sales of ₹6,888.00 crore (+11.5%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (+21.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,888 | 658.00 | 10.00 | 46.00 | 7.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 6,177 | 470.00 | 8.00 | 38.00 | 6.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 6,535 | 937.00 | 14.00 | 2,645 | – |
| Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.5% | +11.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -49.8% | +40.0% |
| Net profit growth | -98.6% | +21.1% |
| EPS growth | – | +20.9% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raymond Lifestyle.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Raymond Lifestyle eyes Europe for 25% of exports, cuts US dependence - BusinessLine
Raymond Lifestyle eyes Europe for 25% of exports, cuts US dependence - BusinessLine
Raymond Lifestyle eyes Europe for 25% of exports, cuts US dependence - BusinessLine
Raymond Lifestyle looking to capture UK fashion market via FTA: Chairman Gautam Hari Singhania - BusinessLine
Raymond Lifestyle Appoints Satyaki Ghosh as Additional Director and Whole Time Director for Five-Year Term - scanx.trade
Raymond Lifestyle shares were last quoted at ₹573.65 (-3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raymond Lifestyle has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 96.56 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.44. The industry P/E is 56.34.
The 52-week high of Raymond Lifestyle is ₹1,266.85 and the 52-week low is ₹628.60.
The market capitalisation of Raymond Lifestyle is about ₹4,188.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raymond Lifestyle reported sales of ₹1,516.00 crore (+6.0%) and net profit of ₹-23.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raymond Lifestyle has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 59.62% of Raymond Lifestyle.
Raymond Lifestyle belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.