Raymond last traded at ₹1,155.70 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +35.6%, three months the stock moved +109.4%, year the stock moved +86.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹342.55 – ₹1,304.35, with the latest close 11.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Raymond Limited incorporated in 1925 is a diversified group with interests in Textile & Apparel sectors as well as presence across diverse segments such as Real Estate, FMCG, Engineering in national and international markets 55+ Countries including the USA, Europe, Japan & Middle East. The Company has a retail network of 1,638 stores, including 1,589 stores in about 600 towns and cities in India and 49 overseas stores in nine countries. It is one of the largest vertically and horizontally integrated manufacturers of worsted suiting fabric in the world. [1] [2]
Raymond Group[1] 1 Raymond Lifestyle Ltd.(RLL) : It deals with the branded textiles and garments business. It was demerged in FY24.[2] 2 Raymond Realty (RR) : It deals with the real estate owning land in Thane and has JDAs. It has projects like TenX, Invictus and The Address. 3 Raymond Ltd. : The Engineering Division
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raymond reported sales of ₹606.00 crore (+15.6%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (-99.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 606.00 | 77.00 | 13.00 | 31.00 | 3.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 603.00 | 74.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 0.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 557.00 | 60.00 | 11.00 | 7.00 | 0.54 |
| Sep 2025 | 528.00 | 43.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 1.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 524.00 | 54.00 | 10.00 | 5,328 | 799.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 557.00 | 44.00 | 8.00 | 137.00 | 19.93 |
| Dec 2024 | 466.00 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 72.00 | 10.83 |
| Sep 2024 | 474.00 | 25.00 | 5.00 | 59.00 | 9.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.9% | -31.3% | +109.4% | +16.4% | +11.4% | +19.5% | +8.3% | +15.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -43.2% | -45.6% | +340.0% | +68.8% | +72.0% | +93.5% | +68.2% | +42.6% |
| Net profit growth | -63.4% | -61.1% | -40.4% | -27.7% | -76.3% | -90.3% | -91.2% | -99.4% |
| EPS growth | -62.4% | -60.7% | -42.1% | -27.7% | -81.0% | -95.0% | -99.1% | -99.6% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raymond reported sales of ₹2,212.00 crore (+13.6%) and net profit of ₹5,361.00 crore (-29.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,212 | 231.00 | 10.00 | 5,361 | 801.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,947 | 132.00 | 7.00 | 7,636 | 1,145.85 |
| Mar 2024 | 973.00 | 16.00 | 2.00 | 1,643 | 245.91 |
| Mar 2023 | 8,215 | 1,199 | 15.00 | 537.00 | 79.42 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,179 | 705.00 | 11.00 | 265.00 | 39.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 3,446 | -60.00 | -2.00 | -304.00 | -44.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 6,482 | 516.00 | 8.00 | 202.00 | 30.31 |
| Mar 2019 | 6,582 | 569.00 | 9.00 | 175.00 | 27.36 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.4% | -1.5% | -46.8% | +79.3% | +33.0% | -88.2% | +100.1% | +13.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.6% | -9.3% | -111.6% | – | +70.1% | -98.7% | +725.0% | +75.0% |
| Net profit growth | +23.2% | +15.4% | -250.5% | – | +102.6% | +206.0% | +364.8% | -29.8% |
| EPS growth | +24.8% | +10.8% | -247.1% | – | +103.2% | +209.6% | +366.0% | -30.0% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 8.0% | -2.0% | 11.0% | 15.0% | 2.0% | 7.0% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raymond.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Raymond Realty Q2 Sales Bookings Jump 98% to Rs 902 Cr
Raymond Realty gains 6%, snaps 4-day losing run on strong Q2 biz update - Business Standard
Raymond Realty shares jump 6% as pre-sales doubled in Q2; check all business updates
240% rally in six months! Defence stock Raymond hits 52-week high; exit or hold? Explained with target, stop-loss, ratio
240% rally in six months! Defence stock Raymond hits 52-week high; exit or hold? Explained with target, stop-loss, ratio
240% rally in six months! Defence stock Raymond hits 52-week high; exit or hold? Explained with target, stop-loss, ratio
Buzzing stock: Raymond hits record high in weak market; up 95% in 4 weeks - Business Standard
Buzzing stock: Raymond hits record high in weak market; up 95% in 4 weeks - Business Standard
Raymond shares rise on expanding aerospace capabilities with entry into aircraft structures segment
Raymond forays into high value aircraft structures segment - Business Standard
Raymond shares were last quoted at ₹1,155.70 (-2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raymond has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 215.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.78. The industry P/E is 40.55.
The 52-week high of Raymond is ₹1,222.15 and the 52-week low is ₹320.40.
The market capitalisation of Raymond is about ₹7,981.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raymond reported sales of ₹606.00 crore (+15.6%) and net profit of ₹31.00 crore (-99.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raymond has a 3-year ROE of 131.00%, 3-year profit growth of 109.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.87% of Raymond.
Raymond belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z