Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels last traded at ₹55.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.8%, three months the stock moved +1.4%, year the stock moved +44.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹35.99 – ₹58.80, with the latest close 5.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Ras Resorts & Apart Hotels Ltd is in the business of Hotelling & Real Estate[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RRAHL is primarily engaged in the business of owning, operating hotel and resort viz. Ras Resort by Treat,which is spread over 10 acres of woodlands in Silvassa
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels reported sales of ₹3.64 crore (+23.4%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.64 | 0.43 | 11.81 | 0.16 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2026 | 3.95 | 0.33 | 8.35 | 0.06 | 0.15 |
| Dec 2025 | 3.78 | 0.59 | 15.61 | 0.30 | 0.76 |
| Sep 2025 | 2.46 | 0.25 | 10.16 | 0.05 | 0.13 |
| Jun 2025 | 2.95 | 0.39 | 13.22 | 0.12 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.44 | 0.28 | 8.14 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.73 | 0.43 | 11.53 | 0.13 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.73 | 0.27 | 9.89 | -0.17 | -0.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.8% | +12.3% | -12.2% | -11.1% | -9.9% | +1.3% | +14.8% | +23.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -18.2% | +152.9% | -55.6% | -23.5% | -7.4% | +37.2% | +17.9% | +10.3% |
| Net profit growth | -666.7% | – | -98.0% | -66.7% | – | +130.8% | +500.0% | +33.3% |
| EPS growth | -637.5% | – | -97.7% | -67.0% | – | +130.3% | +400.0% | +33.3% |
| OPM % | 9.9% | 11.5% | 8.1% | 13.2% | 10.2% | 15.6% | 8.4% | 11.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels reported sales of ₹13.15 crore (-0.5%) and net profit of ₹0.52 crore (+57.6%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 13.15 | 1.56 | 11.86 | 0.52 | 1.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.22 | 1.51 | 11.42 | 0.33 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2024 | 13.12 | 1.26 | 9.60 | 0.18 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2023 | 12.87 | 1.00 | 7.77 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 7.84 | 0.91 | 11.61 | 0.17 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 4.48 | 0.49 | 10.94 | -0.39 | -0.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 8.90 | 0.72 | 8.09 | 0.09 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.17 | 1.53 | 16.68 | 0.44 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.3% | -2.9% | -49.7% | +75.0% | +64.2% | +1.9% | +0.8% | -0.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +93.7% | -52.9% | -31.9% | +85.7% | +9.9% | +26.0% | +19.8% | +3.3% |
| Net profit growth | +37.5% | -79.5% | -533.3% | – | -105.9% | – | +83.3% | +57.6% |
| EPS growth | +37.0% | -79.3% | -526.1% | – | -107.0% | – | +84.4% | +57.8% |
| OPM % | 16.7% | 8.1% | 10.9% | 11.6% | 7.8% | 9.6% | 11.4% | 11.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels.
Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹55.50 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.13. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels is ₹64.90 and the 52-week low is ₹33.34.
The market capitalisation of Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels is about ₹22.52 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels reported sales of ₹3.64 crore (+23.4%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (+33.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 278.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.34% of Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels.
Ras Resorts and Apart Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z