Rappid Valves India last traded at ₹327.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.9%, three months the stock moved +21.0%, year the stock moved +7.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹233.15 – ₹368.50, with the latest close 11.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2002, Rappid Valves (India) Limited manufactures Valve solutions[1]
Product portfolio[1] The company offers various valves, including ball, gate, globe, butterfly, check, double block, filter, and marine valves. These valves are made using ferrous and non-ferrous materials and come in sizes ranging from 15mm to 600mm to meet diverse requirements.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rappid Valves India reported sales of ₹24.41 crore (-16.6%) and net profit of ₹3.10 crore (-6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 24.41 | 4.79 | 19.62 | 3.10 | 5.97 |
| Sep 2025 | 28.82 | 5.52 | 19.15 | 3.38 | 6.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.51 | 5.35 | 16.46 | 3.64 | 7.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.62 | 4.33 | 22.07 | 2.39 | 4.60 |
| Mar 2024 | 29.26 | 5.30 | 18.11 | 3.31 | – |
| Sep 2023 | 7.25 | 1.85 | 25.52 | 0.81 | – |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +297.5% | -16.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +198.4% | -9.6% |
| Net profit growth | +317.3% | -6.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – |
| OPM % | 19.2% | 19.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rappid Valves India reported sales of ₹53.23 crore (+2.1%) and net profit of ₹6.48 crore (+7.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 53.23 | 10.31 | 19.37 | 6.48 | 12.48 |
| Mar 2025 | 52.12 | 9.93 | 19.05 | 6.04 | 11.63 |
| Mar 2024 | 36.51 | 7.35 | 20.13 | 4.13 | – |
| Mar 2023 | 16.40 | 2.33 | 14.21 | 0.46 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 12.14 | 1.94 | 15.98 | 0.29 | – |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.1% | +122.6% | +42.8% | +2.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +20.1% | +215.5% | +35.1% | +3.8% |
| Net profit growth | +58.6% | +797.8% | +46.2% | +7.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +7.3% |
| OPM % | 14.2% | 20.1% | 19.1% | 19.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rappid Valves India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rappid Valves Secures ₹8.55 crore Indian Navy-Linked Order; Shares Rise 1.54%
Rappid Valves India shares were last quoted at ₹327.80 (-0.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rappid Valves India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 28.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.51. The industry P/E is 38.12.
The 52-week high of Rappid Valves India is ₹376.00 and the 52-week low is ₹207.00.
The market capitalisation of Rappid Valves India is about ₹181.72 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rappid Valves India reported sales of ₹24.41 crore (-16.6%) and net profit of ₹3.10 crore (-6.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rappid Valves India has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 142.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.69% of Rappid Valves India.
Rappid Valves India belongs to the Engineering sector.