Rapid Multimodal Logistics last traded at ₹175.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +28.7%, three months the stock moved +32.6%, year the stock moved +122.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹66.30 – ₹175.00, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2020, Rapid Multimodal Logistics Ltd operates is engaged in multimodal cargo transport and logistics across land, sea, and air.[1]
Business Overview:[1] RMLL is a premier provider of integrated logistics solutions, providing the domestic market with multi-modal and strategic end-to-end solutions. It helps connect cities via road, rail, and ports.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rapid Multimodal Logistics reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (+108.6%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 73.00 | 2.00 | 2.50 | 1.00 | 3.70 |
| Sep 2025 | 70.00 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 0.00 | 1.23 |
| Mar 2025 | 59.00 | 1.00 | 2.20 | 1.00 | 2.60 |
| Sep 2024 | 44.00 | 2.00 | 4.20 | 1.00 | 3.36 |
| Sep 2023 | 35.00 | 2.00 | 4.60 | 1.00 | 212.00 |
| Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|
| Sales growth | +108.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | -98.3% |
| OPM % | 2.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rapid Multimodal Logistics reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+38.8%) and net profit of ₹2.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 143.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 4.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 103.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 5.93 |
| Mar 2024 | 72.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 6.39 |
| Mar 2023 | 73.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 400.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 48.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 190.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | +52.1% | -1.4% | +43.1% | +38.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +200.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +110.5% | -98.4% | -7.2% | -16.4% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 4.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rapid Multimodal Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Rapid Multimodal Logistics.
Rapid Multimodal Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹175.00 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rapid Multimodal Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.29 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.20. The industry P/E is 48.35.
The 52-week high of Rapid Multimodal Logistics is ₹147.35 and the 52-week low is ₹62.00.
The market capitalisation of Rapid Multimodal Logistics is about ₹51.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Rapid Multimodal Logistics reported sales of ₹73.00 crore (+108.6%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rapid Multimodal Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.47% of Rapid Multimodal Logistics.
Rapid Multimodal Logistics belongs to the Logistics sector.