Ranjeet Mechatronics last traded at ₹6.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +7.1%, year the stock moved -39.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.11 – ₹8.60, with the latest close 21.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Ranjeet Mechatronics Ltd is a dealer for Pumps, Valves, Motors, Engines and Fire Safety Equipment & System Integrator[1]
Business Overview:[1] RML is a system integrator and turnkey project contractor for fire protection and detection systems, electronic security & automation solution provider company. It is an Authorized Dealer / Distributor for Kirloskar Brothers Ltd, Kirloskar Oil Engines Ltd, Kirloskar Electric Co. Ltd for providing complete solution for fluid transfer
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ranjeet Mechatronics reported sales of ₹14.26 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 14.26 | 0.45 | 3.16 | -0.06 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 14.88 | 1.15 | 7.73 | 0.39 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.69 | 2.18 | 28.35 | 1.57 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.62 | -0.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 11.43 | 0.44 | 3.85 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2023 | 5.14 | 0.87 | 16.93 | 0.12 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 20.07 | 1.29 | 6.43 | 0.36 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2022 | 19.58 | 1.35 | 6.89 | 0.35 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +197.1% | -9.1% | -53.9% | -52.9% | -84.2% | -61.7% | +189.5% | +24.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +70.9% | +17.3% | -28.1% | -72.0% | -100.0% | +69.0% | +32.2% | +2.3% |
| Net profit growth | +600.0% | +800.0% | +50.0% | -100.0% | -277.1% | +336.1% | +225.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +550.0% | +600.0% | +66.7% | -100.0% | -223.1% | +178.6% | +100.0% | – |
| OPM % | 6.9% | 6.4% | 16.9% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 28.4% | 7.7% | 3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ranjeet Mechatronics reported sales of ₹29.14 crore (+170.1%) and net profit of ₹0.33 crore (-65.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 29.14 | 1.61 | 5.53 | 0.33 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.79 | 2.19 | 20.30 | 0.95 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 16.55 | 1.30 | 7.85 | 0.13 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 37.73 | 0.72 | 1.91 | 0.71 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 34.50 | 1.83 | 5.30 | 0.50 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 28.56 | 1.78 | 6.23 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 34.91 | 2.62 | 7.51 | 0.68 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2019 | 32.78 | 2.71 | 8.27 | 1.19 | 0.45 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +84.4% | +6.5% | -18.2% | +20.8% | +9.4% | -56.1% | -34.8% | +170.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -0.7% | -3.3% | -32.1% | +2.8% | -60.7% | +80.6% | +68.5% | -26.5% |
| Net profit growth | +32.2% | -42.9% | -86.8% | +455.6% | +42.0% | -81.7% | +630.8% | -65.3% |
| EPS growth | -89.0% | -42.2% | -88.5% | +533.3% | +42.1% | -88.9% | +700.0% | -66.7% |
| OPM % | 8.3% | 7.5% | 6.2% | 5.3% | 1.9% | 7.9% | 20.3% | 5.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ranjeet Mechatronics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ranjeet Mechatronics Reports Strong Revenue Growth in FY26 Amid Margin Compression - scanx.trade
Ranjeet Mechatronics shares were last quoted at ₹6.75 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ranjeet Mechatronics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 84.38 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.27. The industry P/E is 18.30.
The 52-week high of Ranjeet Mechatronics is ₹11.07 and the 52-week low is ₹4.26.
The market capitalisation of Ranjeet Mechatronics is about ₹27.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Ranjeet Mechatronics reported sales of ₹14.26 crore (+24.8%) and net profit of ₹-0.06 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ranjeet Mechatronics has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 68.10% of Ranjeet Mechatronics.
Ranjeet Mechatronics belongs to the Engineering sector.