Rallis India

Pesticides & Agrochemicals
₹200.55
+1.26%
Prev close ₹198.06
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Rallis India Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Rallis India →

Rallis India Share Price Chart

Rallis India last traded at ₹200.55 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.3%, three months the stock moved -21.4%, year the stock moved -40.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹196.10 – ₹285.25, with the latest close 29.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Rallis India

Rallis India, a Tata Group company Group Co., has a history of over 150 years. The company is into manufacturing of Agrochemicals and is present across the value chain of agriculture inputs - from seeds to organic plant growth nutrients. Rallis is also in the business of contract manufacturing for global corporations. [1]

Business Overview[1] Company is part of the Tata group, one of the leading players in the domestic crop protection sector and manufactures insecticides, herbicides, and fungicides at its factories. These agrochemicals are sold in 80% of India’s districts through an extensive distribution network. The Rallis Innovation Chemistry Hub (RICH) caters to domestic and global requirements.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹3896.18 Cr
52W High₹317.65
52W Low₹197
P/E Ratio23.74
P/B Ratio2.30
EPS₹8.44
Dividend Yield1.50%
ROE (3yr)8%
Sales Growth (3yr)-1%
Profit Growth (3yr)30%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rallis India reported sales of ₹1,022.00 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹125.00 crore (+31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Rallis India quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261,022185.0018.00125.006.43
Mar 2026456.00-1.000.00-15.00-0.77
Dec 2025623.0058.009.002.000.10
Sep 2025861.00154.0018.00102.005.25
Jun 2025957.00150.0016.0095.004.89
Mar 2025430.00-20.00-5.00-32.00-1.65
Dec 2024522.0044.008.0011.000.57
Sep 2024928.00166.0018.0098.005.04
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+11.5%-12.7%-1.4%+22.2%-7.2%+19.3%+6.0%+6.8%
Operating profit growth+24.8%-29.0%-433.3%+56.3%-7.2%+31.8%–+23.3%
Net profit growth+19.5%-54.2%–+97.9%+4.1%-81.8%–+31.6%
EPS growth+19.4%-53.7%–+98.0%+4.2%-82.5%–+31.5%
OPM %18.0%8.0%-5.0%16.0%18.0%9.0%0.0%18.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rallis India reported sales of ₹2,897.00 crore (+8.8%) and net profit of ₹184.00 crore (+47.2%), compared with the previous year.

Rallis India annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20262,897361.0012.00184.009.46
Mar 20252,663288.0011.00125.006.43
Mar 20242,648313.0012.00148.007.60
Mar 20232,967221.007.0092.004.73
Mar 20222,604281.0011.00164.008.45
Mar 20212,429325.0013.00229.0011.76
Mar 20202,252265.0012.00185.009.54
Mar 20191,984243.0012.00154.007.93
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+32.4%+13.5%+7.9%+7.2%+13.9%-10.8%+0.6%+8.8%
Operating profit growth+6.6%+9.1%+22.6%-13.5%-21.4%+41.6%-8.0%+25.3%
Net profit growth+9.2%+20.1%+23.8%-28.4%-43.9%+60.9%-15.5%+47.2%
EPS growth+8.9%+20.3%+23.3%-28.1%-44.0%+60.7%-15.4%+47.1%
OPM %12.0%12.0%13.0%11.0%7.0%12.0%11.0%12.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding55.08%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Rallis India.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rallis India's current stock price?

Rallis India shares were last quoted at ₹200.55 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Rallis India?

Rallis India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.74 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.30. The industry P/E is 20.62.

What is the 52-week high and low of Rallis India?

The 52-week high of Rallis India is ₹317.65 and the 52-week low is ₹197.00.

What is the market cap of Rallis India?

The market capitalisation of Rallis India is about ₹3,896.18 crore.

How did Rallis India perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rallis India reported sales of ₹1,022.00 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹125.00 crore (+31.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Rallis India a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Rallis India has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%, 3-year profit growth of 30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Rallis India?

Promoters hold about 55.08% of Rallis India.

Which sector does Rallis India belong to?

Rallis India belongs to the Pesticides & Agrochemicals sector.

Other Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks

All Pesticides & Agrochemicals stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Rallis India →