Rajkamal Synthetics

Textiles & Apparel
₹19.38
-0.05%
Prev close ₹19.39
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Rajkamal Synthetics Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Rajkamal Synthetics →

Rajkamal Synthetics Share Price Chart

Rajkamal Synthetics last traded at ₹19.38 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.7%, three months the stock moved -47.6%, year the stock moved -60.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.37 – ₹47.79, with the latest close 59.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Rajkamal Synthetics

Incorporated in 1981, Rajkamal Synthetics Ltd manufactures and processes textiles.[1]

Business Overview:[1] RSL is in the business of textile processing. It used to have a cotton and synthetic textile unit in Dombivli,Maharashtra and later shifted operations to Sachin, Surat. Later, it discontinued the production and entered a one-time settlement with lenders, and its fixed assets were disposed of by ICICI Bank to recover dues

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹13.43 Cr
52W High₹52.97
52W Low₹17.20
P/E Ratio101.70
P/B Ratio1.59
EPS₹0.20
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajkamal Synthetics reported sales of ₹1.06 crore (-25.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-212.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Rajkamal Synthetics quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20261.06-0.07-6.60-0.09-0.14
Mar 20265.100.040.780.040.06
Dec 20252.700.114.070.080.12
Sep 20251.760.116.250.100.15
Jun 20251.430.085.590.080.12
Mar 20251.240.1915.320.120.18
Dec 20240.05-0.07-140.00-0.07-0.11
Sep 20240.240.028.330.000.00
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+160.0%+633.3%+5300.0%+311.3%-25.9%
Operating profit growth-50.0%+450.0%–-78.9%-187.5%
Net profit growth-50.0%––-66.7%-212.5%
EPS growth-52.0%––-66.7%-216.7%
OPM %5.6%6.3%4.1%0.8%-6.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajkamal Synthetics reported sales of ₹10.99 crore (+430.9%) and net profit of ₹0.28 crore (+27.3%), compared with the previous year.

Rajkamal Synthetics annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202610.990.333.000.280.42
Mar 20252.070.3014.490.220.33
Mar 20240.08-0.12-150.000.150.23
Mar 20230.210.0419.050.140.22
Mar 2022-0.02-0.38–-0.41-0.63
Mar 20210.00-0.07–-0.10-0.15
Mar 20200.06-0.24-400.00-0.30-0.46
Mar 20190.08-0.33-412.50-0.33-0.51
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-76.5%-25.0%-100.0%––-61.9%+2487.5%+430.9%
Operating profit growth–––––-400.0%–+10.0%
Net profit growth-466.7%––––+7.1%+46.7%+27.3%
EPS growth-464.3%––––+4.5%+43.5%+27.3%
OPM %-412.5%-400.0%––19.1%-150.0%14.5%3.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding25.47%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Rajkamal Synthetics.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Rajkamal Synthetics's current stock price?

Rajkamal Synthetics shares were last quoted at ₹19.38 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Rajkamal Synthetics?

Rajkamal Synthetics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 101.70 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.59. The industry P/E is 22.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Rajkamal Synthetics?

The 52-week high of Rajkamal Synthetics is ₹52.97 and the 52-week low is ₹17.20.

What is the market cap of Rajkamal Synthetics?

The market capitalisation of Rajkamal Synthetics is about ₹13.43 crore.

How did Rajkamal Synthetics perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajkamal Synthetics reported sales of ₹1.06 crore (-25.9%) and net profit of ₹-0.09 crore (-212.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Rajkamal Synthetics?

Promoters hold about 25.47% of Rajkamal Synthetics.

Which sector does Rajkamal Synthetics belong to?

Rajkamal Synthetics belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Rajkamal Synthetics →