Rajasthan Petro Synthetics last traded at ₹2.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -81.5%, three months the stock moved -74.1%, year the stock moved -78.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2.00 – ₹16.29, with the latest close 87.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Rajasthan Petro Synthetics Ltd is engaged in Office Management Services / C&F Agency Operations[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RPSL used to be involved in the manufacturing and processing of fabrics/yarn, including Polypropylene Multi-Filament Yarn (PPMFY), but it was declared a sick unit and currently, it is in the business of C & F agency, office management, and transportation
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajasthan Petro Synthetics reported sales of ₹0.07 crore (+16.7%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 16.67 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 16.67 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.06 | -0.02 | -33.33 | -0.02 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 16.67 | 0.64 | 0.40 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.06 | 0.01 | 16.67 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +20.0% | +20.0% | +20.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +16.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +0.0% | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +6300.0% | – | – | +0.0% | -98.4% | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | +3900.0% | – | – | +0.0% | -97.5% | – |
| OPM % | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | -33.3% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Rajasthan Petro Synthetics reported sales of ₹0.23 crore (+4.5%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.22 | 0.01 | 4.55 | 0.64 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.18 | 0.01 | 5.56 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.07 | -0.11 | -157.14 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.10 | -0.05 | -50.00 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.29 | -0.08 | -27.59 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.25 | 0.01 | 4.00 | 0.03 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.8% | +16.0% | -65.5% | -30.0% | +157.1% | +11.1% | +10.0% | +4.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -900.0% | – | – | – | -100.0% | – | -100.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +133.3% | -42.9% | -100.0% | – | – | – | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | +100.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | -100.0% | – | – | – | -100.0% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | -27.6% | -50.0% | -157.1% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 4.6% | 0.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Rajasthan Petro Synthetics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rajasthan Petro Synthetics reports standalone nil net profit/loss in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Rajasthan Petro Synthetics shares were last quoted at ₹2.00 (-33.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Rajasthan Petro Synthetics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 1,081.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 18.90.
The 52-week high of Rajasthan Petro Synthetics is ₹17.04 and the 52-week low is ₹7.33.
The market capitalisation of Rajasthan Petro Synthetics is about ₹17.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Rajasthan Petro Synthetics reported sales of ₹0.07 crore (+16.7%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 58.53% of Rajasthan Petro Synthetics.
Rajasthan Petro Synthetics belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.