Raj Rayon Industries

Textiles & Apparel
₹21.64
+1.98%
Prev close ₹21.22
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Raj Rayon Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Raj Rayon Industries →

Raj Rayon Industries Share Price Chart

Raj Rayon Industries last traded at ₹21.64 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.5%, three months the stock moved +6.6%, year the stock moved -20.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.59 – ₹25.34, with the latest close 14.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Raj Rayon Industries

Incorporated in 1993, Raj Rayon Ltd manufactures and trades polyester chips, polyester yarn and processed yarn[1]

Business Overview:[1] RRL is a part of the SVG Group. It specializes in the production of high-quality man-made fibers viz. Polyester chips, Partially Oriented Yarn (POY) and Drawn Textured Yard (DTY)

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1161.66 Cr
52W High₹28.86
52W Low₹19.20
P/E Ratio33.16
P/B Ratio7.11
EPS₹0.63
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)16%
Sales Growth (3yr)105%
Profit Growth (3yr)67%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raj Rayon Industries reported sales of ₹204.46 crore (-21.4%) and net profit of ₹6.86 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Raj Rayon Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026204.4617.288.456.860.12
Mar 2026294.8216.155.4814.030.25
Dec 2025305.3916.635.455.870.11
Sep 2025319.3215.594.888.020.14
Jun 2025260.1915.345.906.070.11
Mar 2025205.8510.635.1613.440.24
Dec 2024229.3313.495.888.150.15
Sep 2024211.982.100.99-4.31-0.08
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+18.0%+17.4%-5.2%+28.7%+50.6%+33.2%+43.2%-21.4%
Operating profit growth-73.7%+31.7%+53.4%+364.8%+642.4%+23.3%+51.9%+12.6%
Net profit growth-212.2%+297.6%–––-28.0%+4.4%+13.0%
EPS growth-214.3%+275.0%–––-26.7%+4.2%+9.1%
OPM %1.0%5.9%5.2%5.9%4.9%5.5%5.5%8.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raj Rayon Industries reported sales of ₹1,180.00 crore (+39.0%) and net profit of ₹34.00 crore (+142.9%), compared with the previous year.

Raj Rayon Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,18064.005.0034.000.61
Mar 2025849.0030.003.0014.000.25
Mar 2024745.0027.004.004.000.07
Mar 2023137.002.001.00-12.00-0.22
Mar 20220.00-2.00–641.002,807.32
Mar 20210.000.00–-35.00-1.00
Mar 20200.00-1.00–-34.00-0.98
Mar 201918.00-12.00-65.00-48.00-1.39
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-76.3%-100.0%–––+443.8%+14.0%+39.0%
Operating profit growth–––––+1250.0%+11.1%+113.3%
Net profit growth––––-101.9%–+250.0%+142.9%
EPS growth––––-100.0%–+257.1%+144.0%
OPM %-65.0%–––1.0%4.0%3.0%5.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding94.13%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Raj Rayon Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Raj Rayon Industries's current stock price?

Raj Rayon Industries shares were last quoted at ₹21.64 (+2.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Raj Rayon Industries?

Raj Rayon Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.11. The industry P/E is 47.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Raj Rayon Industries?

The 52-week high of Raj Rayon Industries is ₹28.86 and the 52-week low is ₹19.20.

What is the market cap of Raj Rayon Industries?

The market capitalisation of Raj Rayon Industries is about ₹1,161.66 crore.

How did Raj Rayon Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raj Rayon Industries reported sales of ₹204.46 crore (-21.4%) and net profit of ₹6.86 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Raj Rayon Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raj Rayon Industries has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 67.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Raj Rayon Industries?

Promoters hold about 94.13% of Raj Rayon Industries.

Which sector does Raj Rayon Industries belong to?

Raj Rayon Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Raj Rayon Industries →