Raj Oil Mills last traded at ₹42.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.3%, three months the stock moved -7.7%, year the stock moved -14.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹39.74 – ₹55.09, with the latest close 23.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1943, Raj Oil Mills Ltd does manufacturing and trading of edible oils[1]
Business Overview:[1] ROPL is in the business of buying, selling, manufacturing, and processing of edible oils, edible oil seeds and other related products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raj Oil Mills reported sales of ₹35.56 crore (+5.8%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (-21.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.56 | 1.83 | 5.15 | 1.11 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 41.63 | 1.10 | 2.64 | 0.51 | 0.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 35.90 | 1.66 | 4.62 | 1.22 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 40.24 | 2.12 | 5.27 | 1.53 | 0.51 |
| Jun 2025 | 33.60 | 2.07 | 6.16 | 1.41 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 32.21 | 2.01 | 6.24 | 1.31 | 0.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 30.55 | 1.85 | 6.06 | 1.12 | 0.37 |
| Sep 2024 | 30.49 | 1.82 | 5.97 | 1.08 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.0% | -14.2% | +6.5% | +58.4% | +32.0% | +17.5% | +29.2% | +5.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +9000.0% | +8.2% | – | – | +16.5% | -10.3% | -45.3% | -11.6% |
| Net profit growth | +285.7% | +4.7% | +1210.0% | – | +41.7% | +8.9% | -61.1% | -21.3% |
| EPS growth | +300.0% | +2.8% | +1366.7% | – | +41.7% | +10.8% | -61.4% | -21.3% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.1% | 6.2% | 6.2% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 2.6% | 5.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raj Oil Mills reported sales of ₹151.00 crore (+32.5%) and net profit of ₹5.00 crore (+66.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 151.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 114.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 125.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2023 | 140.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2022 | 119.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2021 | 104.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 83.00 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.49 |
| Mar 2019 | 71.00 | -56.00 | -79.00 | -33.00 | -11.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.3% | +16.9% | +25.3% | +14.4% | +17.6% | -10.7% | -8.8% | +32.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -1500.0% | – | +200.0% | -33.3% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +200.0% | +16.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +300.0% | -25.0% | -33.3% | +0.0% | +50.0% | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +177.6% | -36.0% | -6.9% | -29.6% | +57.9% | +73.3% |
| OPM % | -79.0% | 3.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | 1.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raj Oil Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Raj Oil Mills Limited Initiates Postal Ballot Process for Three Special Resolutions - scanx.trade
Raj Oil Mills Limited Initiates Postal Ballot Process for Three Special Resolutions - scanx.trade
Raj Oil Mills Board Meeting Scheduled for May 12, 2026 to Approve Q4FY26 Results and Consider Fund Raising - scanx.trade
Raj Oil Mills shares were last quoted at ₹42.00 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raj Oil Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.42 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 15.82. The industry P/E is 35.95.
The 52-week high of Raj Oil Mills is ₹62.06 and the 52-week low is ₹36.00.
The market capitalisation of Raj Oil Mills is about ₹67.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raj Oil Mills reported sales of ₹35.56 crore (+5.8%) and net profit of ₹1.11 crore (-21.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raj Oil Mills has 3-year profit growth of 18.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.31% of Raj Oil Mills.
Raj Oil Mills belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z