Raghuvir Synthetics last traded at ₹75.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -19.3%, three months the stock moved -26.5%, year the stock moved -39.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹69.50 – ₹119.35, with the latest close 37.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Raghuvir Synthetics Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and sale of Made-ups and Processing of fabrics. [1]
Product Portfolio The company offers products like Bed linen, Curtains, Towels, Kitchen products, and other products like Cushion Covers, Chair Pads, Sofa Sets, Iron Board Covers. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raghuvir Synthetics reported sales of ₹36.07 crore (-56.4%) and net profit of ₹-4.22 crore (-197.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 36.07 | -1.59 | -4.41 | -4.22 | -1.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 24.18 | -1.27 | -5.25 | -3.67 | -0.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 48.95 | -2.05 | -4.19 | -4.35 | -1.12 |
| Sep 2025 | 99.40 | 4.88 | 4.91 | 2.33 | 0.60 |
| Jun 2025 | 82.67 | 6.42 | 7.77 | 4.32 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 90.01 | 5.92 | 6.58 | 4.12 | 1.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 83.70 | 2.68 | 3.20 | 0.24 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | 83.84 | 4.74 | 5.65 | 4.19 | 1.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +49.4% | +35.3% | +41.9% | +9.9% | +18.6% | -41.5% | -73.1% | -56.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +64.6% | -11.3% | +3.7% | +109.1% | +3.0% | -176.5% | -121.5% | -124.8% |
| Net profit growth | +444.2% | -81.4% | +18.1% | +730.8% | -44.4% | -1912.5% | -189.1% | -197.7% |
| EPS growth | +440.0% | -81.8% | +17.8% | +753.8% | -44.4% | -1966.7% | -189.6% | -198.2% |
| OPM % | 5.7% | 3.2% | 6.6% | 7.8% | 4.9% | -4.2% | -5.3% | -4.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Raghuvir Synthetics reported sales of ₹255.00 crore (-23.4%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore (-111.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 255.00 | 8.00 | 3.00 | -1.00 | -0.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 333.00 | 16.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 2.34 |
| Mar 2024 | 240.00 | 14.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 93.00 | -4.00 | -5.00 | -10.00 | -2.53 |
| Mar 2022 | 215.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.88 |
| Mar 2021 | 174.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 6.00 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2020 | 93.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 0.64 |
| Mar 2019 | 57.00 | 5.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.57 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +50.0% | +63.2% | +87.1% | +23.6% | -56.7% | +158.1% | +38.7% | -23.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | +40.0% | +14.3% | -12.5% | -157.1% | – | +14.3% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +0.0% | +200.0% | -50.0% | -433.3% | – | +80.0% | -111.1% |
| EPS growth | +280.0% | +12.3% | +137.5% | -42.1% | -387.5% | – | +91.8% | -115.0% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 4.0% | 3.0% | -5.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Raghuvir Synthetics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Raghuvir Synthetics.
Raghuvir Synthetics shares were last quoted at ₹75.00 (+7.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Raghuvir Synthetics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -33.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 9.85. The industry P/E is 12.83.
The 52-week high of Raghuvir Synthetics is ₹128.80 and the 52-week low is ₹82.55.
The market capitalisation of Raghuvir Synthetics is about ₹334.49 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Raghuvir Synthetics reported sales of ₹36.07 crore (-56.4%) and net profit of ₹-4.22 crore (-197.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Raghuvir Synthetics has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.91% of Raghuvir Synthetics.
Raghuvir Synthetics belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.