Radix Industries (India) last traded at ₹127.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.8%, three months the stock moved -33.4%, year the stock moved -33.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹125.25 – ₹215.65, with the latest close 41.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1998, Radix Industries Ltd does manufacturing and selling of human hair products[1]
History:[1] Company was earlier involved in bottling of LPG and supplying for domestic and commercial use. It was acquired by the promoters of Arqube Industries (India) in 2011. Post-acquisition, the line of business changed from storage and marketing of gas to export of human hair, wigs and its related products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Radix Industries (India) reported sales of ₹3.37 crore (-58.1%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (-42.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.37 | 0.56 | 16.62 | 0.36 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2026 | 12.92 | 0.54 | 4.18 | 0.45 | 0.30 |
| Dec 2025 | 17.46 | 1.44 | 8.25 | 1.42 | 0.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.09 | 1.01 | 8.35 | 0.71 | 0.47 |
| Jun 2025 | 8.04 | 0.81 | 10.07 | 0.63 | 0.42 |
| Mar 2025 | 12.28 | 0.97 | 7.90 | 0.67 | 0.45 |
| Dec 2024 | 15.66 | 1.46 | 9.32 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.33 | 0.63 | 4.73 | 0.42 | 0.28 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.6% | +92.4% | +54.9% | +15.2% | -9.3% | +11.5% | +5.2% | -58.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +1.6% | +32.7% | +3.2% | +5.2% | +60.3% | -1.4% | -44.3% | -30.9% |
| Net profit growth | -6.7% | +49.3% | +3.1% | +18.9% | +69.0% | +42.0% | -32.8% | -42.9% |
| EPS growth | -6.7% | +48.9% | +4.7% | +20.0% | +67.9% | +41.8% | -33.3% | -42.9% |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 9.3% | 7.9% | 10.1% | 8.4% | 8.3% | 4.2% | 16.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Radix Industries (India) reported sales of ₹50.52 crore (+4.7%) and net profit of ₹3.20 crore (+21.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 50.52 | 3.83 | 7.58 | 3.20 | 2.13 |
| Mar 2025 | 48.25 | 3.82 | 7.92 | 2.63 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2024 | 33.00 | 3.37 | 10.21 | 2.23 | 1.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.27 | 2.43 | 9.25 | 1.53 | 1.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 25.42 | 2.46 | 9.68 | 1.51 | 1.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 27.50 | 2.22 | 8.07 | 1.41 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.58 | 2.01 | 19.00 | 1.19 | 0.79 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.70 | 2.09 | 19.53 | 1.25 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.4% | -1.1% | +159.9% | -7.6% | +3.3% | +25.6% | +46.2% | +4.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -6.3% | -3.8% | +10.4% | +10.8% | -1.2% | +38.7% | +13.4% | +0.3% |
| Net profit growth | -0.8% | -4.8% | +18.5% | +7.1% | +1.3% | +45.8% | +17.9% | +21.7% |
| EPS growth | -1.2% | -4.8% | +19.0% | +7.4% | +1.0% | +46.1% | +17.4% | +21.7% |
| OPM % | 19.5% | 19.0% | 8.1% | 9.7% | 9.3% | 10.2% | 7.9% | 7.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Radix Industries (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Radix Industries (India).
Radix Industries (India) shares were last quoted at ₹127.25 (-0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Radix Industries (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 66.59 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.24. The industry P/E is 36.14.
The 52-week high of Radix Industries (India) is ₹226.40 and the 52-week low is ₹126.05.
The market capitalisation of Radix Industries (India) is about ₹194.87 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Radix Industries (India) reported sales of ₹3.37 crore (-58.1%) and net profit of ₹0.36 crore (-42.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Radix Industries (India) has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 28.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.96% of Radix Industries (India).
Radix Industries (India) belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z