Purple United Sales

Retailing
₹479.95
+1.11%
Prev close ₹474.70
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Purple United Sales Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Purple United Sales →

Purple United Sales Share Price Chart

Purple United Sales last traded at ₹479.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.2%, three months the stock moved +18.6%, year the stock moved +15.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹257.30 – ₹576.20, with the latest close 16.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Purple United Sales

Incorporated in 2014, Purple United is a fashion brand that offers clothing, shoes, and accessories.[1]

Business Profile[1] The company's flagship footwear and clothing line, "Purple United Kids", accompanies children up to the age of 14 and offers laboratory-tested products. The company designs, develops, sources, markets, and distributes clothing and footwear for children between the age of 0-12 years. The company offers a wide range of accessories and hardware, such as strollers.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹473.43 Cr
52W High₹587.95
52W Low₹244.45
P/E Ratio31.16
P/B Ratio6.25
EPS₹15.81
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)25%
Sales Growth (3yr)88%
Profit Growth (3yr)117%

Quarterly Results

Purple United Sales quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026110.0023.0021.0010.0010.55
Sep 202561.0013.0021.005.005.26
Mar 202573.0014.0019.007.007.47
Sep 202430.007.0023.003.004.70

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Purple United Sales reported sales of ₹171.00 crore (+66.0%) and net profit of ₹15.00 crore (+50.0%), compared with the previous year.

Purple United Sales annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026171.0036.0021.0015.0015.81
Mar 2025103.0021.0020.0010.0010.90
Mar 202443.0010.0023.005.007.27
Mar 202326.004.0015.001.002.98
Mar 202217.002.0014.002.0017.70
Mar 202115.00-1.00-9.00-3.00-32.10
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+13.3%+52.9%+65.4%+139.5%+66.0%
Operating profit growth–+100.0%+150.0%+110.0%+71.4%
Net profit growth–-50.0%+400.0%+100.0%+50.0%
EPS growth–-83.2%+144.0%+49.9%+45.0%
OPM %14.0%15.0%23.0%20.0%21.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding63.82%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Purple United Sales.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Purple United Sales today?

Purple United Sales shares were last quoted at ₹479.95 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Purple United Sales?

Purple United Sales has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 31.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.25. The industry P/E is 56.34.

What is the 52-week high and low of Purple United Sales?

The 52-week high of Purple United Sales is ₹587.95 and the 52-week low is ₹244.45.

What is the market cap of Purple United Sales?

The market capitalisation of Purple United Sales is about ₹473.43 crore.

Is Purple United Sales a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Purple United Sales has a 3-year ROE of 25.00%, 3-year profit growth of 117.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Purple United Sales?

Promoters hold about 63.82% of Purple United Sales.

Which sector does Purple United Sales belong to?

Purple United Sales belongs to the Retailing sector.

Other Retailing stocks

All Retailing stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Purple United Sales →