Premier Synthetics Processors last traded at ₹15.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.9%, three months the stock moved +3.4%, year the stock moved -23.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.25 – ₹24.11, with the latest close 37.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1970, Premier Synthetics Ltd is in the business of manufacturing Cotton Yarn. [1]
Business Overview:[1] PSL is engaged in yarn manufacturing, which is mainly used by textile denim manufacturers. It used to manufacture yarn on a job-work basis, for its group concern, viz. Blue Blends (India) Limited (BBIL) but the company started supplying to independent players.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Premier Synthetics Processors reported sales of ₹1.34 crore (-58.4%) and net profit of ₹0.22 crore (+340.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1.34 | 0.02 | 1.49 | 0.22 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2026 | 1.78 | 0.22 | 12.36 | -0.49 | -1.07 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.01 | -1.23 | -61.19 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.16 | -1.16 | -27.88 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.01 | 0.51 | 16.94 | 1.32 | 2.87 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.81 | -0.94 | -116.05 | -0.22 | -0.48 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.48 | -0.26 | -10.48 | 0.10 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -87.0% | – | -62.3% | -62.1% | +67.7% | +148.1% | -40.9% | -58.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +50.0% | – | – | – | -56.9% | – |
| Net profit growth | -70.6% | – | – | -82.8% | -90.0% | – | -137.1% | +340.0% |
| EPS growth | -70.3% | – | – | -82.5% | -90.9% | – | -137.3% | +336.4% |
| OPM % | -10.5% | -116.1% | 16.9% | 0.0% | -27.9% | -61.2% | 12.4% | 1.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Premier Synthetics Processors reported sales of ₹11.17 crore (-24.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.42 crore (-128.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11.17 | -2.17 | -19.43 | -0.42 | -0.91 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.80 | -1.11 | -7.50 | 1.49 | 3.24 |
| Mar 2024 | 52.74 | -2.79 | -5.29 | -2.21 | -4.81 |
| Mar 2023 | 52.68 | 0.72 | 1.37 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2022 | 58.32 | 2.88 | 4.94 | 2.50 | 5.44 |
| Mar 2021 | 24.36 | 2.09 | 8.58 | 1.59 | 3.46 |
| Mar 2020 | 42.92 | 0.76 | 1.77 | 0.11 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2019 | 46.36 | 1.88 | 4.06 | 2.07 | 4.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | -7.4% | -43.2% | +139.4% | -9.7% | +0.1% | -71.9% | -24.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +82.5% | -59.6% | +175.0% | +37.8% | -75.0% | -487.5% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +78.4% | -94.7% | +1345.5% | +57.2% | -99.2% | -11150.0% | – | -128.2% |
| EPS growth | +78.3% | -94.7% | +1341.7% | +57.2% | -99.3% | -12125.0% | – | -128.1% |
| OPM % | 4.1% | 1.8% | 8.6% | 4.9% | 1.4% | -5.3% | -7.5% | -19.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Premier Synthetics Processors.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Premier Synthetics Processors.
Premier Synthetics Processors shares were last quoted at ₹15.00 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Premier Synthetics Processors has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -26.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.43. The industry P/E is 46.84.
The 52-week high of Premier Synthetics Processors is ₹28.50 and the 52-week low is ₹12.50.
The market capitalisation of Premier Synthetics Processors is about ₹6.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Premier Synthetics Processors reported sales of ₹1.34 crore (-58.4%) and net profit of ₹0.22 crore (+340.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Premier Synthetics Processors has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 48.03% of Premier Synthetics Processors.
Premier Synthetics Processors belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.