Premier Roadlines last traded at ₹42.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.2%, three months the stock moved -29.2%, year the stock moved -48.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹38.05 – ₹90.00, with the latest close 52.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Premier Roadlines Ltd is in the business of transportation of goods by road, allied activities, and renting of trucks[1]
Business Overview[1] Premier Roadlines Limited (PRL) is an IBA-approved and ISO-certified surface logistics company specializing in the transportation of dry cargo ranging from 1 MT to 300 MT. With over four decades of experience, it has established expertise in Over-Dimensional Cargo (ODC), project logistics, and integrated transportation solutions. It operates through an asset-right model using both owned and third-party fleets, supported by a PAN India network of 28 branches and an expanding presence in Nepal and Bhutan.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Premier Roadlines reported sales of ₹190.00 crore (+43.9%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 190.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2.64 |
| Sep 2025 | 141.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 3.33 |
| Mar 2025 | 175.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 4.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 113.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.41 |
| Mar 2024 | 132.00 | 13.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 4.79 |
| Sep 2023 | 96.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 5.00 | 29.72 |
| Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.9% | +43.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +62.5% | -7.7% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | -25.0% |
| EPS growth | -88.8% | -44.9% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Premier Roadlines reported sales of ₹331.00 crore (+14.9%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (-12.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 331.00 | 25.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 5.97 |
| Mar 2025 | 288.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 16.00 | 6.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 229.00 | 21.00 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 7.49 |
| Mar 2023 | 192.00 | 13.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 47.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 139.00 | 8.00 | 6.00 | 4.00 | 25.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 94.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 10.13 |
| Mar 2020 | 107.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 12.28 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -12.1% | +47.9% | +38.1% | +19.3% | +25.8% | +14.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -33.3% | +100.0% | +62.5% | +61.5% | +14.3% | +4.2% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +75.0% | +85.7% | +23.1% | -12.5% |
| EPS growth | -17.5% | +150.8% | +85.1% | -84.1% | -8.4% | -13.0% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Premier Roadlines .
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Premier Roadlines .
Premier Roadlines shares were last quoted at ₹42.50 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Premier Roadlines has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.63 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.02. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of Premier Roadlines is ₹93.00 and the 52-week low is ₹37.60.
The market capitalisation of Premier Roadlines is about ₹105.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Premier Roadlines reported sales of ₹190.00 crore (+43.9%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (-25.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Premier Roadlines has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.70% of Premier Roadlines .
Premier Roadlines belongs to the Logistics sector.