Poona Dal and Oil Industries last traded at ₹58.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.9%, three months the stock moved -12.8%, year the stock moved -26.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹55.16 – ₹77.68, with the latest close 25.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Poona Dal & Oil Industries Ltd manufactures different types of edible oils.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PDOIL is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of edible oil and pulses through its Oil Division and Agro Division respectively.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Poona Dal and Oil Industries reported sales of ₹35.25 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-35.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.25 | 0.22 | 0.62 | 0.13 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 35.03 | 0.16 | 0.46 | 0.57 | 1.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 36.10 | 0.16 | 0.44 | 0.46 | 0.81 |
| Sep 2025 | 34.95 | 0.18 | 0.52 | 0.26 | 0.46 |
| Jun 2025 | 34.65 | 0.23 | 0.66 | 0.20 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.05 | 0.07 | 0.21 | 0.54 | 0.95 |
| Dec 2024 | 31.18 | 0.04 | 0.13 | 0.35 | 0.61 |
| Sep 2024 | 37.09 | 0.30 | 0.81 | 0.20 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +50.9% | +34.0% | +43.8% | -24.5% | -5.8% | +15.8% | +6.0% | +1.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.4% | -84.0% | -82.9% | -36.1% | -40.0% | +300.0% | +128.6% | -4.3% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +105.9% | +125.0% | -23.1% | +30.0% | +31.4% | +5.6% | -35.0% |
| EPS growth | +25.0% | +103.3% | +126.2% | -23.9% | +31.4% | +32.8% | +5.3% | -34.3% |
| OPM % | 0.8% | 0.1% | 0.2% | 0.7% | 0.5% | 0.4% | 0.5% | 0.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Poona Dal and Oil Industries reported sales of ₹141.00 crore (-4.1%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 141.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 147.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.35 |
| Mar 2024 | 98.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.37 |
| Mar 2023 | 185.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 243.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 2.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 162.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.91 |
| Mar 2020 | 157.00 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.58 |
| Mar 2019 | 183.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 15.00 | 26.51 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.2% | -14.2% | +3.2% | +50.0% | -23.9% | -47.0% | +50.0% | -4.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +650.0% | -93.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +576.3% | -94.0% | +20.9% | +28.3% | -17.1% | -32.5% | +71.5% | +10.2% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Poona Dal and Oil Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Poona Dal and Oil Industries standalone net profit declines 35.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Poona Dal and Oil Industries shares were last quoted at ₹58.00 (+2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Poona Dal and Oil Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.45 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.57. The industry P/E is 36.63.
The 52-week high of Poona Dal and Oil Industries is ₹93.20 and the 52-week low is ₹56.21.
The market capitalisation of Poona Dal and Oil Industries is about ₹33.20 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Poona Dal and Oil Industries reported sales of ₹35.25 crore (+1.7%) and net profit of ₹0.13 crore (-35.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Poona Dal and Oil Industries has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.38% of Poona Dal and Oil Industries.
Poona Dal and Oil Industries belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.
All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z