Poojawestern Metaliks last traded at ₹15.35 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.6%, three months the stock moved -20.4%, year the stock moved -50.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.26 – ₹36.42, with the latest close 57.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Pooja Western Metaliks Ltd manufactures and exports premier quality sanitary fittings, plumbing, Brass Pipe inserts[1]
Business Overview:[1] PWML manufactures Brass Plumbing Fittings, Brass Ingots, Brass Pipe inserts and Brass Sanitary fittings
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Poojawestern Metaliks reported sales of ₹16.55 crore (+51.7%) and net profit of ₹0.42 crore (-10.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 16.55 | 1.21 | 7.31 | 0.42 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2026 | 22.59 | -0.16 | -0.71 | -0.23 | -0.23 |
| Dec 2025 | 24.75 | 1.37 | 5.54 | 0.37 | 0.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 16.32 | 1.37 | 8.39 | 0.82 | 0.81 |
| Jun 2025 | 10.91 | 1.19 | 10.91 | 0.47 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.78 | 1.21 | 8.19 | 0.55 | 0.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 15.19 | 0.80 | 5.27 | 0.36 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | 14.12 | 0.90 | 6.37 | 0.36 | 0.35 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.0% | -2.4% | -7.7% | +73.7% | +15.6% | +62.9% | +52.8% | +51.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -4.3% | -27.9% | +17.5% | +83.1% | +52.2% | +71.3% | -113.2% | +1.7% |
| Net profit growth | -5.3% | -23.4% | +34.1% | +62.1% | +127.8% | +2.8% | -141.8% | -10.6% |
| EPS growth | -5.4% | -23.9% | +35.0% | +58.6% | +131.4% | +2.9% | -142.6% | -10.9% |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 5.3% | 8.2% | 10.9% | 8.4% | 5.5% | -0.7% | 7.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Poojawestern Metaliks reported sales of ₹74.57 crore (+48.0%) and net profit of ₹1.60 crore (+3.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 74.57 | 3.77 | 5.06 | 1.60 | 1.58 |
| Mar 2025 | 50.37 | 3.58 | 7.11 | 1.55 | 1.53 |
| Mar 2024 | 61.28 | 4.14 | 6.76 | 1.75 | 1.73 |
| Mar 2023 | 31.10 | 3.10 | 9.97 | 1.06 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.82 | 1.90 | 9.13 | 0.77 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2021 | 15.15 | 1.18 | 7.79 | 0.24 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2020 | 23.13 | 1.49 | 6.44 | 0.77 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -34.5% | +37.4% | +49.4% | +97.0% | -17.8% | +48.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -20.8% | +61.0% | +63.2% | +33.5% | -13.5% | +5.3% |
| Net profit growth | -68.8% | +220.8% | +37.7% | +65.1% | -11.4% | +3.2% |
| EPS growth | -68.4% | +216.7% | +38.2% | +64.8% | -11.6% | +3.3% |
| OPM % | 7.8% | 9.1% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 7.1% | 5.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Poojawestern Metaliks.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Poojawestern Metaliks closes trading window ahead of Q2FY27 results - scanx.trade
Poojawestern Metaliks shares were last quoted at ₹15.35 (+0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Poojawestern Metaliks has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.72 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.04. The industry P/E is 30.70.
The 52-week high of Poojawestern Metaliks is ₹36.89 and the 52-week low is ₹14.61.
The market capitalisation of Poojawestern Metaliks is about ₹16.29 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Poojawestern Metaliks reported sales of ₹16.55 crore (+51.7%) and net profit of ₹0.42 crore (-10.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Poojawestern Metaliks has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 58.12% of Poojawestern Metaliks.
Poojawestern Metaliks belongs to the Metals - Non Ferrous sector.