Pharmasia

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹83
-9.78%
Prev close ₹92
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Pharmasia Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Pharmasia →

Pharmasia Share Price Chart

Pharmasia last traded at ₹83.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.7%, three months the stock moved +1.8%, year the stock moved +101.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹33.47 – ₹129.20, with the latest close 35.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Pharmasia

Incorporated in 1981, Phaarmasia Ltd is engaged in manufacturing and marketing of Cosmetics, Oral Contraceptive Pills (OCP) and Combipack with Iron Tablets

OCP-Led Pharmaceutical Business:[1] Phaarmasia primarily manufactures and sells oral contraceptive pills, with other products including cosmetics and combi packs with iron tablets. In FY25, government and other OCP sales contributed ₹18.57 Cr, or about 76% of the company's ₹24.37 crore operating revenue.[2] -Unit I Divestment Changed the Manufacturing Base:[3] Shareholders approved the sale of Unit I's land and building for at least ₹25 crore to fund business requirements, including working capital, debt reduction and facility upgrades.[4] The unit was transferred during December 2025 quarter; FY26 recorded ₹25.83 crore of sale proceeds and a ₹18.99 crore exceptional gain, while property, plant and equipment fell from ₹12.28 crore to ₹1.03 crore.[5][6][7]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹61.44 Cr
52W High₹131.75
52W Low₹30.01
P/E Ratio3.48
P/B Ratio2.74
EPS₹25.85
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)0%
Sales Growth (3yr)20%
Profit Growth (3yr)53%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pharmasia reported sales of ₹8.28 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹0.34 crore (+25.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Pharmasia quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20268.280.050.600.340.50
Mar 20267.73-0.66-8.54-0.70-1.03
Dec 202516.050.845.2316.2723.83
Sep 202516.551.619.731.742.55
Jun 20256.870.091.310.270.40
Mar 20255.43-0.61-11.23-0.53-0.78
Dec 20244.72-0.79-16.74-0.70-1.03
Sep 20245.93-0.79-13.32-0.64-0.94
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-31.4%-7.1%-45.6%-17.1%+179.1%+240.0%+42.4%+20.5%
Operating profit growth––-284.8%-50.0%–––-44.4%
Net profit growth––-212.8%-3.6%–––+25.9%
EPS growth––-213.0%-2.4%–––+25.0%
OPM %-13.3%-16.7%-11.2%1.3%9.7%5.2%-8.5%0.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pharmasia reported sales of ₹47.00 crore (+92.9%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Pharmasia annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202647.002.004.0018.0025.74
Mar 202524.37-2.01-8.25-1.59-2.33
Mar 202430.59-0.82-2.68-0.52-0.76
Mar 202327.42-1.55-5.65-1.26-1.85
Mar 202216.88-1.74-10.31-1.55-2.27
Mar 202116.20-0.06-0.370.310.45
Mar 202019.930.824.110.540.79
Mar 201923.970.733.050.781.14
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+26.4%-16.9%-18.7%+4.2%+62.4%+11.6%-20.3%+92.9%
Operating profit growth+10.6%+12.3%-107.3%–––––
Net profit growth+36.8%-30.8%-42.6%-600.0%––––
EPS growth+37.3%-30.7%-43.0%-604.4%––––
OPM %3.1%4.1%-0.4%-10.3%-5.7%-2.7%-8.3%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.51%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Pharmasia.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Pharmasia.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Pharmasia today?

Pharmasia shares were last quoted at ₹83.00 (-9.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Pharmasia?

Pharmasia has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 3.48 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.74. The industry P/E is 53.45.

What is the 52-week high and low of Pharmasia?

The 52-week high of Pharmasia is ₹131.75 and the 52-week low is ₹30.01.

What is the market cap of Pharmasia?

The market capitalisation of Pharmasia is about ₹61.44 crore.

How did Pharmasia perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pharmasia reported sales of ₹8.28 crore (+20.5%) and net profit of ₹0.34 crore (+25.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Pharmasia a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pharmasia has a 3-year ROE of 0.00%, 3-year profit growth of 53.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Pharmasia?

Promoters hold about 73.51% of Pharmasia.

Which sector does Pharmasia belong to?

Pharmasia belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Pharmasia →