Pee Cee Cosma Sope last traded at ₹447.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.7%, three months the stock moved +37.1%, year the stock moved -10.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹295.80 – ₹512.30, with the latest close 12.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1986, Pee Cee Cosma Sope Ltd manufactures Laundry Soap, Detergent Cake & Powder[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PCCS is an ISO 9001:2000 certified health hygiene brand which does manufacturing, sale, purchase of detergent cake, cleaning preparation, soap chips, detergent powder and various toiletry and other products, etc. under the Doctor brand Products & Brands: a) Laundry Soaps:[3] Doctor Double Action, Doctor Single Wrapper, Doctor Gre, Doctor Premium, Doctor Shudh, Doctor Super Fine b) Detergent Powders:[4] Doctor Advanced, Doctor Ultra, Doctor Washing Powder c) Detergent Cakes:[5] Doctor Advanced, Doctor Blue d) Liquid Soaps:[6] Doctor Clean
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pee Cee Cosma Sope reported sales of ₹47.43 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹3.35 crore (+12.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 47.43 | 3.70 | 7.80 | 3.35 | 12.66 |
| Mar 2026 | 43.36 | 3.09 | 7.13 | 0.84 | 3.17 |
| Dec 2025 | 42.02 | 4.12 | 9.80 | 3.05 | 11.53 |
| Sep 2025 | 32.64 | 1.89 | 5.79 | 1.46 | 5.52 |
| Jun 2025 | 39.81 | 3.56 | 8.94 | 2.99 | 11.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.48 | 1.49 | 4.20 | 0.65 | 2.46 |
| Dec 2024 | 34.31 | 4.23 | 12.33 | 2.94 | 11.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 30.94 | 3.16 | 10.21 | 2.66 | 10.05 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.0% | +1.5% | +16.2% | -0.1% | +5.5% | +22.5% | +22.2% | +19.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.8% | +3.9% | -61.8% | -14.6% | -40.2% | -2.6% | +107.4% | +3.9% |
| Net profit growth | +6.0% | +5.4% | -76.0% | -10.7% | -45.1% | +3.7% | +29.2% | +12.0% |
| EPS growth | +6.0% | +5.4% | -76.0% | -10.7% | -45.1% | +3.8% | +28.9% | +12.0% |
| OPM % | 10.2% | 12.3% | 4.2% | 8.9% | 5.8% | 9.8% | 7.1% | 7.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pee Cee Cosma Sope reported sales of ₹158.00 crore (+12.1%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-20.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 158.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 31.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 141.00 | 13.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 36.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 134.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 39.45 |
| Mar 2023 | 125.00 | 5.00 | 4.00 | 2.00 | 9.41 |
| Mar 2022 | 93.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 6.39 |
| Mar 2021 | 82.00 | 7.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 18.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 74.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 7.97 |
| Mar 2019 | 76.00 | 5.00 | 6.00 | 3.00 | 10.73 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | -2.6% | +10.8% | +13.4% | +34.4% | +7.2% | +5.2% | +12.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -16.7% | -40.0% | +133.3% | -57.1% | +66.7% | +200.0% | -13.3% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -33.3% | +150.0% | -60.0% | +0.0% | +400.0% | +0.0% | -20.0% |
| EPS growth | -22.6% | -25.7% | +126.2% | -64.6% | +47.3% | +319.2% | -8.0% | -13.2% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | 8.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 8.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pee Cee Cosma Sope.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Pee Cee Cosma Sope rises on getting nod to make investment in India Trading Infra
Pee Cee Cosma Sope incorporates wholly owned subsidiary
Pee Cee Cosma Sope incorporates wholly owned subsidiary
Pee Cee Cosma Sope incorporates wholly owned subsidiary
Pee Cee Cosma Sope shines on getting nod to incorporate wholly owned subsidiary
Pee Cee Cosma Sope gets nod to incorporate wholly owned subsidiary
Pee Cee Cosma Sope gets nod to incorporate wholly owned subsidiary
Pee Cee Cosma Sope gets nod to incorporate wholly owned subsidiary
Pee Cee Cosma Sope gets nod to incorporate wholly owned subsidiary
Pee Cee Cosma Sope gets nod to incorporate wholly owned subsidiary
Pee Cee Cosma Sope shares were last quoted at ₹447.50 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.21. The industry P/E is 27.14.
The 52-week high of Pee Cee Cosma Sope is ₹552.00 and the 52-week low is ₹285.55.
The market capitalisation of Pee Cee Cosma Sope is about ₹131.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pee Cee Cosma Sope reported sales of ₹47.43 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹3.35 crore (+12.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pee Cee Cosma Sope has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 50.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.58% of Pee Cee Cosma Sope.
Pee Cee Cosma Sope belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z