Pecos Hotels and Pubs last traded at ₹162.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -22.9%, three months the stock moved -50.3%, year the stock moved -50.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹162.00 – ₹252.00, with the latest close 35.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Pecos Hotels & Pubs Ltd is into business of running of restaurants and pubs.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] PHPL is in the business of providing meal serving services with full restaurant services. It sells beer, food and beverages at its outlets in Bangalore. The company is country’s foremost Retro Rock music pub.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Pecos Hotels and Pubs reported sales of ₹6.17 crore (+23.9%) and net profit of ₹0.91 crore (+93.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.17 | 1.27 | 20.58 | 0.91 | 6.95 |
| Sep 2025 | 5.80 | 0.95 | 16.38 | 0.76 | 5.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.17 | 0.68 | 13.15 | 0.58 | 4.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.39 | 1.17 | 21.71 | 0.85 | 6.49 |
| Mar 2024 | 4.98 | 0.75 | 15.06 | 0.47 | 3.59 |
| Sep 2023 | 4.89 | 0.96 | 19.63 | 0.69 | 5.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 4.13 | 0.49 | 11.86 | 0.22 | 1.68 |
| Sep 2022 | 4.76 | 1.02 | 21.43 | 0.94 | 7.18 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1883.3% | +65.2% | +1937.5% | +71.1% | +13.2% | +25.2% | +18.6% | +23.9% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +1125.0% | – | +92.3% | +14.7% | +38.8% | -1.0% | +69.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +62.1% | -9.6% | +163.6% | +10.1% | +93.6% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +62.4% | -9.6% | +163.7% | +10.1% | +93.6% |
| OPM % | 21.4% | 11.9% | 19.6% | 15.1% | 21.7% | 13.2% | 16.4% | 20.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pecos Hotels and Pubs reported sales of ₹11.97 crore (+13.5%) and net profit of ₹1.64 crore (+14.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11.97 | 2.22 | 18.55 | 1.64 | 12.52 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.55 | 1.85 | 17.54 | 1.43 | 10.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 9.72 | 1.63 | 16.77 | 1.16 | 8.86 |
| Mar 2023 | 8.82 | 1.51 | 17.12 | 1.16 | 8.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 3.15 | 0.10 | 3.17 | -0.14 | -1.07 |
| Mar 2021 | 2.73 | -0.42 | -15.38 | -0.67 | -5.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 8.10 | 0.68 | 8.40 | 0.30 | 2.29 |
| Mar 2019 | 7.46 | 1.11 | 14.88 | 0.41 | 3.13 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.3% | +8.6% | -66.3% | +15.4% | +180.0% | +10.2% | +8.5% | +13.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +58.6% | -38.7% | -161.8% | – | +1410.0% | +7.9% | +13.5% | +20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +156.3% | -26.8% | -323.3% | – | – | +0.0% | +23.3% | +14.7% |
| EPS growth | +156.6% | -26.8% | -323.1% | – | – | +0.0% | +23.3% | +14.7% |
| OPM % | 14.9% | 8.4% | -15.4% | 3.2% | 17.1% | 16.8% | 17.5% | 18.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pecos Hotels and Pubs.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Pecos Hotels and Pubs.
Pecos Hotels and Pubs shares were last quoted at ₹162.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pecos Hotels and Pubs has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.24 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.01. The industry P/E is 45.95.
The 52-week high of Pecos Hotels and Pubs is ₹420.05 and the 52-week low is ₹168.20.
The market capitalisation of Pecos Hotels and Pubs is about ₹23.35 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Pecos Hotels and Pubs reported sales of ₹6.17 crore (+23.9%) and net profit of ₹0.91 crore (+93.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 69.62% of Pecos Hotels and Pubs.
Pecos Hotels and Pubs belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z