Patels Airtemp (India) last traded at ₹364.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +32.6%, three months the stock moved +9.9%, year the stock moved +8.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹200.45 – ₹416.35, with the latest close 12.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1972, Patels Airtemp India Ltd manufactures and sells extensive range of Heat Exchangers, other related equipment and undertakes Turnkey HVAC Projects[1]
Business Overview:[1] PAIL is in the business of design and fabrication of process equipment and engineering goods. It manufactures capital goods equipment and executes turnkey heating, ventilation and air conditioning (HVAC) projects
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Patels Airtemp (India) reported sales of ₹15.52 crore (-81.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.62 crore (-122.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15.52 | 1.83 | 11.79 | -0.62 | -1.13 |
| Mar 2026 | 89.52 | 7.17 | 8.01 | 4.15 | 7.59 |
| Dec 2025 | 58.81 | 6.44 | 10.95 | 2.66 | 4.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.04 | 3.17 | 14.38 | 0.66 | 1.21 |
| Jun 2025 | 82.57 | 6.55 | 7.93 | 2.80 | 5.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 104.06 | 8.48 | 8.15 | 4.49 | 8.21 |
| Dec 2024 | 88.39 | 9.02 | 10.20 | 3.81 | 6.97 |
| Sep 2024 | 81.87 | 7.74 | 9.45 | 3.15 | 5.76 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -3.9% | +1.3% | -9.9% | -27.3% | -73.1% | -33.5% | -14.0% | -81.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -8.6% | +15.6% | -23.5% | -36.8% | -59.0% | -28.6% | -15.4% | -72.1% |
| Net profit growth | -5.1% | +11.1% | -5.3% | -44.7% | -79.0% | -30.2% | -7.6% | -122.1% |
| EPS growth | -5.1% | +11.2% | -5.3% | -44.6% | -79.0% | -30.3% | -7.6% | -122.1% |
| OPM % | 9.5% | 10.2% | 8.2% | 7.9% | 14.4% | 11.0% | 8.0% | 11.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Patels Airtemp (India) reported sales of ₹253.00 crore (-34.8%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (-41.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 253.00 | 23.00 | 9.00 | 10.00 | 18.77 |
| Mar 2025 | 388.00 | 36.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 30.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 371.00 | 35.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 26.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 281.00 | 30.00 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 20.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 303.00 | 28.00 | 9.00 | 12.00 | 24.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 255.00 | 26.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 22.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 237.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 22.31 |
| Mar 2019 | 151.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 14.44 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.4% | +57.0% | +7.6% | +18.8% | -7.3% | +32.0% | +4.6% | -34.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.0% | +35.3% | +13.0% | +7.7% | +7.1% | +16.7% | +2.9% | -36.1% |
| Net profit growth | -22.2% | +57.1% | +0.0% | +9.1% | -8.3% | +36.4% | +13.3% | -41.2% |
| EPS growth | -15.0% | +54.5% | +0.5% | +9.1% | -16.4% | +31.2% | +12.4% | -37.8% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Patels Airtemp (India).
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Patels Airtemp (India).
Patels Airtemp (India) shares were last quoted at ₹364.00 (-2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Patels Airtemp (India) has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.56. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Patels Airtemp (India) is ₹437.15 and the 52-week low is ₹180.10.
The market capitalisation of Patels Airtemp (India) is about ₹222.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Patels Airtemp (India) reported sales of ₹15.52 crore (-81.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.62 crore (-122.1%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 46.44% of Patels Airtemp (India).
Patels Airtemp (India) belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z