Patel Retail last traded at ₹245.21 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +16.1%, three months the stock moved +27.6%, year the stock moved +6.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹151.22 – ₹261.80, with the latest close 6.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2008, Patel Retail Ltd is in the retail and non-retail business.[1]
Business Overview:[1] PRL is a value-focused retail supermarket chain serving tier-III cities and nearby suburban areas, offering food, FMCG, general merchandise, and apparel for the whole family. It began with its first Patel’s R Mart store in Ambernath, Maharashtra, and now operates across the suburban regions of Thane and Raigad districts. As of May 31st 2025, the company manages 43 stores with a total retail space of about 1,78,946 sq. ft.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Patel Retail reported sales of ₹309.54 crore (+69.7%) and net profit of ₹9.52 crore (+37.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 309.54 | 18.99 | 6.13 | 9.52 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2026 | 334.16 | 17.34 | 5.19 | 9.98 | 2.99 |
| Dec 2025 | 309.27 | 23.07 | 7.46 | 12.00 | 3.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 222.44 | 16.56 | 7.44 | 10.14 | 3.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 182.45 | 15.14 | 8.30 | 6.92 | 2.78 |
| Mar 2025 | 219.67 | 15.57 | 7.09 | 7.18 | 2.89 |
| Dec 2024 | 228.31 | 13.95 | 6.11 | 6.13 | 2.46 |
| Sep 2024 | 195.33 | 14.14 | 7.24 | 5.85 | 2.40 |
| Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.9% | +13.9% | +35.5% | +52.1% | +69.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +12.4% | +17.1% | +65.4% | +11.4% | +25.4% |
| Net profit growth | +13.1% | +73.3% | +95.8% | +39.0% | +37.6% |
| EPS growth | +10.8% | +26.7% | +45.9% | +3.5% | +2.5% |
| OPM % | 8.3% | 7.4% | 7.5% | 5.2% | 6.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Patel Retail reported sales of ₹1,048.00 crore (+27.6%) and net profit of ₹39.00 crore (+56.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,048 | 72.00 | 7.00 | 39.00 | 11.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 821.00 | 58.00 | 7.00 | 25.00 | 10.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 814.00 | 54.00 | 7.00 | 23.00 | 9.24 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,019 | 43.00 | 4.00 | 16.00 | 42.99 |
| Mar 2022 | 766.00 | 22.00 | 3.00 | 11.00 | 29.84 |
| Mar 2021 | 823.00 | 25.00 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 30.19 |
| Mar 2020 | 635.00 | 20.00 | 3.00 | 7.00 | 25.59 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +29.6% | -6.9% | +33.0% | -20.1% | +0.9% | +27.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +25.0% | -12.0% | +95.5% | +25.6% | +7.4% | +24.1% |
| Net profit growth | +71.4% | -8.3% | +45.5% | +43.8% | +8.7% | +56.0% |
| EPS growth | +18.0% | -1.2% | +44.1% | -78.5% | +10.0% | +15.1% |
| OPM % | 3.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Patel Retail.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Patel Retail launches 23-product whole spices range under Indian Chaska - scanx.trade
Patel Retail launches 23-product whole spices range under Indian Chaska - scanx.trade
Patel Retail Opens 54th Store; Shares Fall 1.43%
Patel Retail Opens 54th Store; Shares Fall 1.43%
Patel Retail opens 54th store in Kalyan to expand MMR footprint - scanx.trade
Patel Retail net profit jumps 37% to ₹95.16 Cr in Q3FY27 on revenue surge - scanx.trade
Patel Retail standalone net profit rises 37.57% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Patel Retail net profit jumps 37% to ₹95.16 Cr in Q3FY27 on revenue surge - scanx.trade
Patel Retail expands Indian Chaska distribution to Madhya Pradesh - scanx.trade
Patel Retail expands Indian Chaska distribution to Madhya Pradesh - scanx.trade
Patel Retail shares were last quoted at ₹245.21 (+2.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Patel Retail has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.50 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.84. The industry P/E is 74.72.
The 52-week high of Patel Retail is ₹265.80 and the 52-week low is ₹149.30.
The market capitalisation of Patel Retail is about ₹687.38 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Patel Retail reported sales of ₹309.54 crore (+69.7%) and net profit of ₹9.52 crore (+37.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Patel Retail has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 34.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.00% of Patel Retail.
Patel Retail belongs to the Retailing sector.