Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills last traded at ₹11.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -70.8%, three months the stock moved -61.1%, year the stock moved -71.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹11.00 – ₹37.96, with the latest close 71.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Pasupati Spinning & Weaving Mills Ltd is in the business of textiles and warehousing.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] PSWML manufactures cotton yarn, synthetic yarn, blended yarn, knitted fabrics, readymade garments, polyester grey, dyed sewing thread, bed sheets, acrylic fiber, etc., and trades in commodities. Also, the company had amended its Memorandum of Association and included Logistic and Warehousing as a new business segment. It has surplus land and buildings at its Dharuhera unit. A major portion of the surplus building has been developed as a Warehouse, and more area is being developed.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills reported sales of ₹26.00 crore (+25.1%) and net profit of ₹1.57 crore (+15600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 26.00 | 3.36 | 12.92 | 1.57 | 1.68 |
| Mar 2026 | 28.20 | 3.83 | 13.58 | 1.77 | 1.90 |
| Dec 2025 | 24.69 | 1.88 | 7.61 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 24.69 | 1.88 | 7.61 | 0.17 | 0.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 20.79 | 0.97 | 4.67 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 27.85 | 1.80 | 6.46 | 0.49 | 0.52 |
| Dec 2024 | 25.31 | 2.11 | 8.34 | 0.49 | 0.52 |
| Sep 2024 | 24.28 | 1.38 | 5.68 | 0.08 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.0% | -3.1% | +5.1% | -9.8% | +1.7% | -2.4% | +1.3% | +25.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.3% | +19.9% | +23.3% | -24.2% | +36.2% | -10.9% | +112.8% | +246.4% |
| Net profit growth | -27.3% | +1533.3% | +14.0% | – | +112.5% | -65.3% | +261.2% | +15600.0% |
| EPS growth | -25.0% | +1633.3% | +13.0% | – | +100.0% | -65.4% | +265.4% | +16700.0% |
| OPM % | 5.7% | 8.3% | 6.5% | 4.7% | 7.6% | 7.6% | 13.6% | 12.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills reported sales of ₹99.34 crore (-0.7%) and net profit of ₹2.22 crore (+122.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 99.34 | 8.48 | 8.54 | 2.22 | 2.38 |
| Mar 2025 | 100.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 0.94 |
| Mar 2024 | 108.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.63 |
| Mar 2023 | 137.00 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.18 |
| Mar 2022 | 102.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2021 | 66.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -3.00 | -3.31 |
| Mar 2020 | 110.00 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 113.00 | 8.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -5.0% | -2.7% | -40.0% | +54.5% | +34.3% | -21.2% | -7.4% | -0.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -12.5% | -100.0% | – | +16.7% | -14.3% | +16.7% | +21.1% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | – | – | – | +0.0% | +0.0% | +122.0% |
| EPS growth | -83.1% | -54.5% | -6720.0% | – | +2260.0% | -46.6% | +49.2% | +153.2% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 7.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 5.0% | 5.0% | 7.0% | 8.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills.
Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills shares were last quoted at ₹11.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.96. The industry P/E is 22.37.
The 52-week high of Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills is ₹40.99 and the 52-week low is ₹25.67.
The market capitalisation of Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills is about ₹33.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills reported sales of ₹26.00 crore (+25.1%) and net profit of ₹1.57 crore (+15600.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 29.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.89% of Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills.
Pasupati Spinning and Weaving Mills belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.