Pasupati Acrylon last traded at ₹72.14 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.7%, three months the stock moved +23.6%, year the stock moved +53.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.30 – ₹79.91, with the latest close 9.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Pasupati Acrylon Ltd is a manufacturer of Acrylic Fibre, Tow and Tops and Cast Polyproplene Film[1]
Business Overview:[1] PAL was set up in technical collaboration with SNIA BPD of Italy. It is an ISO 9001:2015 and OKEO TEX Standard manufacturer of Acrylic Staple Fiber which it sells under the brand name ACRYLON. Company is also in the business of CPP Film (flexible packaging)
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pasupati Acrylon reported sales of ₹238.00 crore (+10.2%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+1250.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 238.00 | 39.00 | 16.00 | 27.00 | 3.07 |
| Mar 2026 | 245.00 | 39.00 | 16.00 | 26.00 | 2.95 |
| Dec 2025 | 269.00 | 39.00 | 15.00 | 26.00 | 2.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 280.00 | 27.00 | 10.00 | 16.00 | 1.82 |
| Jun 2025 | 216.00 | 6.00 | 2.80 | 2.00 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 168.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 1.26 |
| Dec 2024 | 174.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 10.00 | 1.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 124.00 | 4.00 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.8% | +11.5% | -5.1% | +39.4% | +125.8% | +54.6% | +45.8% | +10.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +8.3% | -12.5% | -57.1% | +575.0% | +200.0% | +178.6% | +550.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | +11.1% | -15.4% | -81.8% | +433.3% | +160.0% | +136.4% | +1250.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +11.8% | -10.0% | -84.1% | +487.1% | +152.6% | +134.1% | +1435.0% |
| OPM % | 2.9% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 2.8% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 16.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pasupati Acrylon reported sales of ₹1,010.00 crore (+62.6%) and net profit of ₹70.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,010 | 111.00 | 11.00 | 70.00 | 7.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 621.00 | 45.00 | 7.00 | 35.00 | 3.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 575.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 13.00 | 1.48 |
| Mar 2023 | 828.00 | 50.00 | 6.00 | 36.00 | 4.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 775.00 | 62.00 | 8.00 | 46.00 | 5.15 |
| Mar 2021 | 505.00 | 60.00 | 12.00 | 43.00 | 4.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 663.00 | 26.00 | 4.00 | 13.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 825.00 | 48.00 | 6.00 | 27.00 | 3.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +46.3% | -19.6% | -23.8% | +53.5% | +6.8% | -30.6% | +8.0% | +62.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -12.7% | -45.8% | +130.8% | +3.3% | -19.4% | -68.0% | +181.3% | +146.7% |
| Net profit growth | -3.6% | -51.9% | +230.8% | +7.0% | -21.7% | -63.9% | +169.2% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | -2.2% | -52.4% | +230.8% | +6.6% | -21.7% | -63.3% | +168.2% | +97.5% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 4.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pasupati Acrylon.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Pasupati Acrylon Promoters Confirm No Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Pasupati Acrylon shares were last quoted at ₹72.14 (-1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pasupati Acrylon has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 7.10 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.47. The industry P/E is 10.64.
The 52-week high of Pasupati Acrylon is ₹83.80 and the 52-week low is ₹40.39.
The market capitalisation of Pasupati Acrylon is about ₹678.57 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pasupati Acrylon reported sales of ₹238.00 crore (+10.2%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+1250.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pasupati Acrylon has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 25.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 65.87% of Pasupati Acrylon.
Pasupati Acrylon belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.