Pasari Spinning Mills last traded at ₹6.23 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.4%, three months the stock moved -15.0%, year the stock moved -25.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.44 – ₹8.37, with the latest close 25.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Pasari Spinning Mills Ltd is in the business of leasing its textile factories[1]
Business Overview:[1] PSML operates in the textile industry, with a focus on conventional and modern production methods.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pasari Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹0.01 crore (-94.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore (-136.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.01 | -0.04 | -400.00 | -0.04 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.06 | -0.06 | -100.00 | -0.06 | -0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.15 | 0.10 | 66.67 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.15 | 0.11 | 73.33 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 76.47 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.17 | 0.11 | 64.71 | 0.09 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 76.47 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.17 | 0.13 | 76.47 | 0.11 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | -5.6% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -11.8% | -11.8% | -64.7% | -94.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -7.1% | +10.0% | +0.0% | -15.4% | -23.1% | -154.5% | -130.8% |
| Net profit growth | +10.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -18.2% | -18.2% | -166.7% | -136.4% |
| EPS growth | +14.3% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -12.5% | -12.5% | -157.1% | -137.5% |
| OPM % | 76.5% | 76.5% | 64.7% | 76.5% | 73.3% | 66.7% | -100.0% | -400.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Pasari Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹0.53 crore (-23.2%) and net profit of ₹0.28 crore (-22.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.53 | 0.29 | 54.72 | 0.28 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.69 | 0.43 | 62.32 | 0.36 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.68 | 0.50 | 73.53 | 0.43 | 0.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.68 | -0.17 | -25.00 | -0.27 | -0.20 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.65 | 0.49 | 75.38 | 0.38 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.59 | 0.42 | 71.19 | 0.23 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.63 | 0.48 | 76.19 | 0.28 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.63 | 0.51 | 80.95 | 0.27 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -4.5% | +0.0% | -6.3% | +10.2% | +4.6% | +0.0% | +1.5% | -23.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -7.3% | -5.9% | -12.5% | +16.7% | -134.7% | – | -14.0% | -32.6% |
| Net profit growth | -15.6% | +3.7% | -17.9% | +65.2% | -171.1% | – | -16.3% | -22.2% |
| EPS growth | -13.0% | +0.0% | -15.0% | +64.7% | -171.4% | – | -16.1% | -23.1% |
| OPM % | 81.0% | 76.2% | 71.2% | 75.4% | -25.0% | 73.5% | 62.3% | 54.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Pasari Spinning Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Pasari Spinning Mills schedules 35th AGM on Sep 19 for FY26 results - scanx.trade
Pasari Spinning Mills shares were last quoted at ₹6.23 (-0.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Pasari Spinning Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 122.17 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 33.32. The industry P/E is 34.45.
The 52-week high of Pasari Spinning Mills is ₹9.85 and the 52-week low is ₹5.11.
The market capitalisation of Pasari Spinning Mills is about ₹10.12 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Pasari Spinning Mills reported sales of ₹0.01 crore (-94.1%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore (-136.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Pasari Spinning Mills has 3-year profit growth of 45.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.06% of Pasari Spinning Mills.
Pasari Spinning Mills belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.