Parnax Lab last traded at ₹109.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -17.6%, three months the stock moved -25.7%, year the stock moved -15.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹109.95 – ₹163.85, with the latest close 32.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Parnax Lab Ltd manufactures and exports Pharmaceutical Formulations[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PLL is a part Naxpar Group and is a WHO-approved and EHS-compliant Company. It is into contract manufacturing of Liquid Orals, Capsules, Ointments, External Powders & Tablets with its manufacturing facility located at Silvassa.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Parnax Lab reported sales of ₹56.80 crore (+6.4%) and net profit of ₹0.43 crore (-86.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 56.80 | 4.31 | 7.59 | 0.43 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2026 | 69.63 | 4.88 | 7.01 | 2.19 | 1.90 |
| Dec 2025 | 62.94 | 6.85 | 10.88 | 2.71 | 2.36 |
| Sep 2025 | 62.60 | 8.08 | 12.91 | 3.62 | 3.16 |
| Jun 2025 | 53.38 | 7.44 | 13.94 | 3.28 | 2.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 49.04 | 6.63 | 13.52 | 2.93 | 2.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 40.22 | 4.27 | 10.62 | 1.21 | 1.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 48.36 | 7.24 | 14.97 | 3.42 | 2.97 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.5% | -21.1% | +5.8% | +6.5% | +29.4% | +56.5% | +42.0% | +6.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.9% | -28.5% | +14.5% | -13.7% | +11.6% | +60.4% | -26.4% | -42.1% |
| Net profit growth | +82.9% | -44.5% | +30.8% | -17.8% | +5.8% | +124.0% | -25.3% | -86.9% |
| EPS growth | +82.2% | -44.7% | +30.3% | -17.9% | +6.4% | +124.8% | -25.2% | -87.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 10.6% | 13.5% | 13.9% | 12.9% | 10.9% | 7.0% | 7.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Parnax Lab reported sales of ₹249.00 crore (+32.4%) and net profit of ₹12.00 crore (+0.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 249.00 | 27.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 10.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 188.00 | 27.00 | 14.00 | 12.00 | 10.03 |
| Mar 2024 | 189.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 8.37 |
| Mar 2023 | 168.00 | 23.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 7.51 |
| Mar 2022 | 163.00 | 23.00 | 14.00 | 8.00 | 8.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 90.00 | 10.00 | 11.00 | 0.00 | -0.42 |
| Mar 2020 | 95.00 | 6.00 | 7.00 | -3.00 | -3.42 |
| Mar 2019 | 109.00 | 10.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.88 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.8% | -12.8% | -5.3% | +81.1% | +3.1% | +12.5% | -0.5% | +32.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -40.0% | +66.7% | +130.0% | +0.0% | +4.3% | +12.5% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | -200.0% | – | – | +12.5% | +11.1% | +20.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS growth | +215.4% | -188.1% | – | – | -10.6% | +11.5% | +19.8% | +2.3% |
| OPM % | 9.0% | 7.0% | 11.0% | 14.0% | 14.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 11.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Parnax Lab.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Parnax Lab.
Parnax Lab shares were last quoted at ₹109.95 (-6.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Parnax Lab has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 15.05 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.41. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Parnax Lab is ₹182.00 and the 52-week low is ₹99.20.
The market capitalisation of Parnax Lab is about ₹134.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Parnax Lab reported sales of ₹56.80 crore (+6.4%) and net profit of ₹0.43 crore (-86.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Parnax Lab has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 72.30% of Parnax Lab.
Parnax Lab belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.