Paramount Cosmetics last traded at ₹41.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +8.9%, three months the stock moved +14.7%, year the stock moved +1.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹33.75 – ₹41.30, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Paramount Cosmetics (India) Limited is in the business of selling and distribution of cosmetic[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] PCIL, the flagship company of the Paramount group, is engaged in the manufacturing of beauty and personal care products like bindi, kumkum, kajal, deodorants, etc. The co. is known for its flagship brand, Shilpa bindis, along with various other brands, including Sunspot (sticker bindis and liquid kumkum), Kromme (instant eye shadow applicator) and Instinct (men’s deodorants), etc. Currently, PCIL is into trading, selling & distribution of cosmetics like Bindi, Kumkum, Kajal, and other products through selling & distribution agreements.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Paramount Cosmetics reported sales of ₹3.36 crore (-28.2%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.36 | -0.35 | -10.42 | 0.12 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.79 | 0.46 | 16.49 | -0.05 | -0.10 |
| Dec 2025 | 5.23 | 0.21 | 4.02 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 8.69 | 0.41 | 4.72 | 0.13 | 0.27 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.68 | 0.44 | 9.40 | -0.06 | -0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 5.98 | 0.04 | 0.67 | -0.02 | -0.04 |
| Dec 2024 | 5.56 | 0.34 | 6.12 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | 5.13 | 0.31 | 6.04 | 0.01 | 0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -10.0% | -11.5% | +17.3% | +25.8% | +69.4% | -5.9% | -53.3% | -28.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +3.0% | – | +46.7% | +32.3% | -38.2% | +1050.0% | -179.5% |
| Net profit growth | -93.8% | -33.3% | – | -700.0% | +1200.0% | +50.0% | – | – |
| EPS growth | -93.9% | -33.3% | – | -700.0% | +1250.0% | +50.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 6.1% | 0.7% | 9.4% | 4.7% | 4.0% | 16.5% | -10.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Paramount Cosmetics reported sales of ₹21.39 crore (+5.0%) and net profit of ₹0.05 crore (+66.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 21.39 | 1.52 | 7.11 | 0.05 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 20.38 | 0.99 | 4.86 | 0.03 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2024 | 21.81 | 0.45 | 2.06 | 0.02 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.72 | 2.65 | 9.92 | 0.21 | 0.43 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.18 | -0.92 | -4.56 | 0.20 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2021 | 17.50 | 2.59 | 14.80 | 0.34 | 0.70 |
| Mar 2020 | 24.18 | 3.91 | 16.17 | -0.12 | -0.25 |
| Mar 2019 | 21.86 | 4.39 | 20.08 | -0.13 | -0.27 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.2% | +10.6% | -27.6% | +15.3% | +32.4% | -18.4% | -6.6% | +5.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.0% | -10.9% | -33.8% | -135.5% | – | -83.0% | +120.0% | +53.5% |
| Net profit growth | -425.0% | – | – | -41.2% | +5.0% | -90.5% | +50.0% | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | -437.5% | – | – | -41.4% | +4.9% | -90.7% | +50.0% | +66.7% |
| OPM % | 20.1% | 16.2% | 14.8% | -4.6% | 9.9% | 2.1% | 4.9% | 7.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Paramount Cosmetics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Paramount Cosmetics (India) reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.12 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Paramount Cosmetics appoints Ms. Prerna Jain as Company Secretary - scanx.trade
Paramount Cosmetics (India) Limited Reports Audited Financial Results for Quarter and Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Paramount Cosmetics shares were last quoted at ₹41.30 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Paramount Cosmetics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 81.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.86. The industry P/E is 36.14.
The 52-week high of Paramount Cosmetics is ₹48.85 and the 52-week low is ₹30.70.
The market capitalisation of Paramount Cosmetics is about ₹17.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Paramount Cosmetics reported sales of ₹3.36 crore (-28.2%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Paramount Cosmetics has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -38.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.78% of Paramount Cosmetics.
Paramount Cosmetics belongs to the Household & Personal Products sector.
All Household & Personal Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z