Paos Industries

Vegetable Oils & Products
₹50
+0%
Prev close ₹50
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Paos Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Paos Industries →

Paos Industries Share Price Chart

Paos Industries last traded at ₹50.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +19.0%, three months the stock moved -1.2%, year the stock moved -9.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹38.14 – ₹59.20, with the latest close 15.5% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Paos Industries

Incorporated in 1990, Paos Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacturing of Soap & Detergent.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] PIL was engaged in the business of manufacturing of Vanaspati Ghee and Refined Oils but later it stopped carrying on any business activity. In FY25, the company has revived its operations and commenced active business. The revival was carried out by entering into a Business Transfer Agreement with National Soap Mills, through which the company acquired and took over the running business. At present, the company is engaged in the manufacturing, trading and marketing of laundry soaps, toilet soaps and detergent powders that are formulated without the use of LABSA, a substance known to be potentially carcinogenic.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹28.58 Cr
52W High₹60.10
52W Low₹38.14
P/E Ratio-19.93
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-2.35
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Paos Industries reported sales of ₹23.90 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹1.15 crore (+144.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Paos Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202623.902.4810.381.151.88
Mar 202618.600.864.62-1.20-1.97
Dec 202524.500.120.49-1.19-1.95
Sep 202522.330.813.63-0.19-0.31
Jun 202522.611.657.300.470.77
Mar 202516.24-1.51-9.30-2.32-3.80
Dec 202418.001.488.220.110.18
Sep 202420.391.728.441.572.57
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth––––+9.5%+36.1%+14.5%+5.7%
Operating profit growth––––-52.9%-91.9%–+50.3%
Net profit growth––––-112.1%-1181.8%–+144.7%
EPS growth––––-112.1%-1183.3%–+144.2%
OPM %8.4%8.2%-9.3%7.3%3.6%0.5%4.6%10.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Paos Industries reported sales of ₹88.04 crore (+61.1%) and net profit of ₹-2.11 crore, compared with the previous year.

Paos Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202688.043.443.91-2.11-3.46
Mar 202554.641.572.87-0.77-1.26
Mar 20240.00-0.13–-0.30-0.49
Mar 20230.00-0.14–-0.29-0.48
Mar 20220.00-0.11–-0.31-0.51
Mar 20210.00-3.06–-3.30-5.41
Mar 20200.00-0.16–-0.02-0.03
Mar 20190.00-0.33–-0.26-0.51
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth–––––––+61.1%
Operating profit growth–––––––+119.1%
Net profit growth––––––––
EPS growth––––––––
OPM %––––––2.9%3.9%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.71%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Paos Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Paos Industries today?

Paos Industries shares were last quoted at ₹50.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Paos Industries?

Paos Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -19.93 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 36.63.

What is the 52-week high and low of Paos Industries?

The 52-week high of Paos Industries is ₹60.10 and the 52-week low is ₹38.14.

What is the market cap of Paos Industries?

The market capitalisation of Paos Industries is about ₹28.58 crore.

How did Paos Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Paos Industries reported sales of ₹23.90 crore (+5.7%) and net profit of ₹1.15 crore (+144.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Paos Industries?

Promoters hold about 74.71% of Paos Industries.

Which sector does Paos Industries belong to?

Paos Industries belongs to the Vegetable Oils & Products sector.

Other Vegetable Oils & Products stocks

All Vegetable Oils & Products stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Paos Industries →