Panchsheel Organics last traded at ₹29.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -73.7%, three months the stock moved -80.0%, year the stock moved -79.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹29.00 – ₹146.80, with the latest close 80.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1990, Panchsheel Organics Ltd is a manufacturer of Bulk Drug and Intermediate[1]
Business Overview:[1] POL is a part of Turakhia Bros group. It is a WHO Compliant, ISO and GMP certified manufacturer and exporter of a range of APIs, Intermediates, Nutraceutical, Vitamins Hormones, Steroids, Finished Formulations (Human & Veterinary), Agri Biotech range (Bio Fertilizers, Bio Stimulants,Growth Promoters), Aqua Culture, Dehydrated Culture Media
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Panchsheel Organics reported sales of ₹24.67 crore (+4.7%) and net profit of ₹2.31 crore (-18.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 24.67 | 3.32 | 13.46 | 2.31 | 1.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 31.07 | 2.43 | 7.82 | 1.70 | 1.29 |
| Dec 2025 | 26.73 | 3.78 | 14.14 | 3.68 | 2.79 |
| Sep 2025 | 25.32 | 3.50 | 13.82 | 2.61 | 1.98 |
| Jun 2025 | 23.56 | 3.75 | 15.92 | 2.85 | 2.16 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.37 | 4.77 | 16.81 | 3.17 | 2.41 |
| Dec 2024 | 26.24 | 4.54 | 17.30 | 3.67 | 2.79 |
| Sep 2024 | 27.18 | 5.13 | 18.87 | 3.79 | 2.88 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.6% | +2.5% | -9.3% | -9.6% | -6.8% | +1.9% | +9.5% | +4.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +15.8% | -7.5% | +0.8% | -15.3% | -31.8% | -16.7% | -49.1% | -11.5% |
| Net profit growth | +2.7% | -13.8% | +14.0% | -16.9% | -31.1% | +0.3% | -46.4% | -18.9% |
| EPS growth | -8.0% | -22.9% | +14.2% | -16.9% | -31.3% | +0.0% | -46.5% | -19.0% |
| OPM % | 18.9% | 17.3% | 16.8% | 15.9% | 13.8% | 14.1% | 7.8% | 13.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Panchsheel Organics reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+0.0%) and net profit of ₹11.00 crore (-21.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 107.00 | 14.00 | 13.00 | 11.00 | 8.22 |
| Mar 2025 | 107.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 10.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 105.00 | 19.00 | 18.00 | 14.00 | 10.71 |
| Mar 2023 | 103.00 | 20.00 | 19.00 | 14.00 | 11.94 |
| Mar 2022 | 69.00 | 13.00 | 19.00 | 8.00 | 8.33 |
| Mar 2021 | 49.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 5.00 | 5.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 50.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 5.29 |
| Mar 2019 | 48.00 | 7.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 4.04 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +14.3% | +4.2% | -2.0% | +40.8% | +49.3% | +1.9% | +1.9% | +0.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +28.6% | +0.0% | +44.4% | +53.8% | -5.0% | -5.3% | -22.2% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +25.0% | +0.0% | +60.0% | +75.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | -21.4% |
| EPS growth | +10.1% | +30.9% | -5.3% | +66.3% | +43.3% | -10.3% | -2.2% | -21.5% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 17.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% | 19.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Panchsheel Organics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Panchsheel Organics.
Panchsheel Organics shares were last quoted at ₹29.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Panchsheel Organics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 14.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.02. The industry P/E is 53.45.
The 52-week high of Panchsheel Organics is ₹154.40 and the 52-week low is ₹86.10.
The market capitalisation of Panchsheel Organics is about ₹145.55 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Panchsheel Organics reported sales of ₹24.67 crore (+4.7%) and net profit of ₹2.31 crore (-18.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Panchsheel Organics has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.12% of Panchsheel Organics.
Panchsheel Organics belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.