Oswal Yarns

Textiles & Apparel
₹15.30
+0%
Prev close ₹15.30
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Oswal Yarns Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Oswal Yarns →

Oswal Yarns Share Price Chart

Oswal Yarns last traded at ₹15.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.4%, three months the stock moved +2.0%, year the stock moved -54.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹13.87 – ₹35.38, with the latest close 56.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Oswal Yarns

Incorporated in 1982, Oswal Yarns Ltd manufactures and trades in yarn and Cloth[1]

Business Overview:[1][2][3] OYL is a part of the Oswal Group. It is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of knitted cloth, including textile, leather, and other apparel-related products. The company's yarn portfolio spans Cotton (Carded, Combed, Organic, BCI, and SUPIMA), Cotton-Polyester blends, and Value-Added Yarn (Grey) across various counts.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹6.14 Cr
52W High₹38.88
52W Low₹13.86
P/E Ratio-47.81
P/B Ratio2.09
EPS₹-0.32
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-2%
Sales Growth (3yr)3%
Profit Growth (3yr)10%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Oswal Yarns reported sales of ₹0.39 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Oswal Yarns quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.39-0.03-7.69-0.04-0.10
Mar 20260.24-0.03-12.50-0.04-0.10
Dec 20250.42-0.03-7.14-0.03-0.07
Sep 20250.43-0.01-2.33-0.02-0.05
Jun 20250.28-0.02-7.14-0.03-0.07
Mar 20250.59-0.04-6.78-0.05-0.12
Dec 20240.720.022.780.010.02
Sep 20240.470.024.260.010.02
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-17.5%+20.0%+3.5%+27.3%-8.5%-41.7%-59.3%+39.3%
Operating profit growth––––-150.0%-250.0%––
Net profit growth––––-300.0%-400.0%––
EPS growth––––-350.0%-450.0%––
OPM %4.3%2.8%-6.8%-7.1%-2.3%-7.1%-12.5%-7.7%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Oswal Yarns reported sales of ₹1.37 crore (-31.2%) and net profit of ₹-0.12 crore, compared with the previous year.

Oswal Yarns annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261.37-0.09-6.57-0.12-0.30
Mar 20251.99-0.08-4.02-0.12-0.30
Mar 20241.94-0.03-1.55-0.21-0.52
Mar 20231.25-0.14-11.20-0.25-0.62
Mar 20222.240.031.34-0.06-0.15
Mar 20213.680.092.450.010.02
Mar 20203.150.072.22-0.01-0.02
Mar 20192.890.134.50-0.01-0.02
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-4.9%+9.0%+16.8%-39.1%-44.2%+55.2%+2.6%-31.2%
Operating profit growth+30.0%-46.2%+28.6%-66.7%-566.7%–––
Net profit growth–––-700.0%––––
EPS growth–––-850.0%––––
OPM %4.5%2.2%2.5%1.3%-11.2%-1.6%-4.0%-6.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding45.27%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Oswal Yarns.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Oswal Yarns's current stock price?

Oswal Yarns shares were last quoted at ₹15.30 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Oswal Yarns?

Oswal Yarns has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -47.81 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.09. The industry P/E is 34.54.

What is the 52-week high and low of Oswal Yarns?

The 52-week high of Oswal Yarns is ₹38.88 and the 52-week low is ₹13.86.

What is the market cap of Oswal Yarns?

The market capitalisation of Oswal Yarns is about ₹6.14 crore.

How did Oswal Yarns perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Oswal Yarns reported sales of ₹0.39 crore (+39.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Oswal Yarns a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Oswal Yarns has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%, 3-year profit growth of 10.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Oswal Yarns?

Promoters hold about 45.27% of Oswal Yarns.

Which sector does Oswal Yarns belong to?

Oswal Yarns belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Oswal Yarns →