Oswal Pumps last traded at ₹256.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.6%, three months the stock moved -27.6%, year the stock moved -66.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹254.15 – ₹769.75, with the latest close 66.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2003, Oswal Pumps Limited is a leading manufacturer and distributor of a wide range of pumps.[1]
Business Overview:[1] OPL is one of the vertically integrated solar pump manufacturers. The company manufactures solar-powered and grid-connected submersible and monoblock pumps, induction and submersible electric motors, and solar modules under the ‘Oswal’ brand. It also provides turnkey solar pumping systems under the PM Kusum Scheme, directly or through empaneled partners.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Oswal Pumps reported sales of ₹474.00 crore (-7.8%) and net profit of ₹54.00 crore (-43.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 474.00 | 74.00 | 16.00 | 54.00 | 4.75 |
| Mar 2026 | 510.00 | 118.00 | 23.00 | 93.00 | 8.12 |
| Dec 2025 | 501.00 | 127.00 | 25.00 | 92.00 | 8.03 |
| Sep 2025 | 540.00 | 128.00 | 24.00 | 98.00 | 8.55 |
| Jun 2025 | 514.00 | 141.00 | 27.00 | 95.00 | 8.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 365.00 | 99.00 | 27.00 | 64.00 | 6.42 |
| Dec 2024 | 380.00 | 118.00 | 31.00 | 80.00 | 8.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 310.00 | 101.00 | 33.00 | 66.00 | 6.61 |
| Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +58.7% | +36.7% | +74.2% | +31.8% | +39.7% | -7.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +120.0% | +39.6% | +26.7% | +7.6% | +19.2% | -47.5% |
| Net profit growth | +120.7% | +33.8% | +48.5% | +15.0% | +45.3% | -43.2% |
| EPS growth | -86.9% | -31.1% | +29.3% | -0.6% | +26.5% | -42.8% |
| OPM % | 27.0% | 27.0% | 24.0% | 25.0% | 23.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Oswal Pumps reported sales of ₹2,064.00 crore (+44.3%) and net profit of ₹376.00 crore (+33.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2,064 | 514.00 | 25.00 | 376.00 | 33.01 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,430 | 420.00 | 29.00 | 281.00 | 28.21 |
| Mar 2024 | 759.00 | 153.00 | 20.00 | 98.00 | 166.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 385.00 | 58.00 | 15.00 | 34.00 | 58.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 360.00 | 39.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 28.93 |
| Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.9% | +97.1% | +88.4% | +44.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +48.7% | +163.8% | +174.5% | +22.4% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +188.2% | +186.7% | +33.8% |
| EPS growth | +102.0% | +185.6% | -83.1% | +17.0% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 20.0% | 29.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Oswal Pumps.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Oswal Pumps redirects ₹1,598.50 crore IPO funds to solar cell plant - scanx.trade
Oswal Pumps redirects ₹1,598.50 crore IPO funds to solar cell plant - scanx.trade
Oswal Pumps redirects ₹1,598.50 crore IPO funds to solar cell plant - scanx.trade
Oswal Pumps gains as its arm gets nod to set up 1.2 GW TOPCon solar cell manufacturing facility
Oswal Pumps’ arm gets nod to set up 1.2 GW TOPCon solar cell manufacturing facility
Oswal Pumps redirects ₹1,598.50 crore IPO funds to solar cell plant - scanx.trade
Oswal Pumps adopts FY26 financials, reappoints Vivek Gupta as CMD - scanx.trade
Oswal Pumps shares gain 8% on bagging ₹273 crore solar rooftop order in Telangana; key details
Oswal Pumps Secures ₹297.50 Crore Telangana Solar Order; Shares Rise 6.69%
Oswal Pumps shares gain 8% on bagging ₹273 crore solar rooftop order in Telangana; key details
Oswal Pumps shares were last quoted at ₹256.00 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Oswal Pumps has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.35 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.81. The industry P/E is 36.43.
The 52-week high of Oswal Pumps is ₹789.95 and the 52-week low is ₹267.50.
The market capitalisation of Oswal Pumps is about ₹3,136.84 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Oswal Pumps reported sales of ₹474.00 crore (-7.8%) and net profit of ₹54.00 crore (-43.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Oswal Pumps has a 3-year ROE of 50.00%, 3-year profit growth of 123.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.65% of Oswal Pumps.
Oswal Pumps belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z